Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Scorpius Malfoy Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Scorpius Malfoy Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Scorpius Malfoy EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Scorpius Malfoy EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Scorpius Malfoy EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Scorpius Malfoy EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Scorpius Malfoy EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Scorpius Malfoy EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Scorpius Malfoy EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Scorpius Malfoy EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Scorpius Malfoy EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 8 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Scorpius Malfoy

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Slytherin Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Scorpius Malfoy Sun Aug 30, 2020 4:55 pmPermalink
    Scorpius Malfoy FQ51iJ

    Basics

    Name: Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy
    Nicknames: Scorp
    Titles: Master Malfoy
    Date of Birth: 24th February, 2006
    Age: 14
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Wiltshire, England
    Current Home: Wiltshire, England
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Undecided
    Wand:  12 3/4", Phoenix Feather, White Pine

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Light blonde
    Hair Style: Straight, slicked back a little
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5'3" (5'6" by end of fourth-year, 5'10" by end of fifth)
    Other Distinguishing Features: Glasses
    Clothing Style: Pretty clueless in that department

    Freestyle


    Let me start by telling you a story. One day, a boy of nine went into the attic of his family home. That boy knew what he was doing wrong, and knew that there were certain things that couldn't be touched, but he touched them anyway. One of them was a book of dark magic, and on the first page it read: these pages burn the eyes of a guilty reader. The boy closed the book, and put it down.

    But then his eyes began to itch: perhaps he was sensitive to the disturbance of dust in the attic. Then they began to sting, and water, until he had to close them. When he re-opened them, slowly, they were no longer inflamed. But the attic was ablaze with a fire tongue writing: all over the walls, and the floor, and the boxes and the bags of abandoned trinkets. GUILTY it spelt. GUILTY GUILTY GUILTY GUILTY GUILTY.

    He went to St Mungo's, but he was all right. What was left behind was a slight, incurable deterioration of his vision. For that, he was given glasses.

    Yes, of course, that boy was me.

    I never liked to think that my family was associated with the dark arts. So much so, that I had to see it for myself. I know, I was stupid. I will continue to be stupid, I think, because there are so many things I feel GUILTY about.

    I was always a lot more sensitive than my sisters about what others said about our family. I remember a man in the street saying you should be ashamed, and I was. So much so, that I stayed far out of everyone else's way. I resigned to the idea that I should be that way, I only saw the negatives and ignored all the positives, I kept myself to myself.

    That didn't improve my situation, I tell you.

    He probably doesn't realise this, and I'm far too embarrassed to tell him, but Albus helped me a lot at Hogwarts. He was my first and only friend for a few years, and I'm very lucky to have him. Perhaps, one day, I'll be able to express exactly how much he means to me. But right now, it's even embarrassing to write this! I fear that he will find this confession weird, or unnecessary. So long as we can keep being friends.

    I promise you, I'm not usually this sentimental. Please believe me.


    Scorpius Malfoy
    badges
    Nickname : Scorp
    Mini Ava : Scorpius Malfoy E3cc8065-scorpgif1
    Quote : Cursed eyes, warm heart.
    Age : 15
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Scorpius Malfoy 000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 69
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Deceased
    Quote
  • by Andrea Ross Sun Aug 30, 2020 6:25 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Andrea Ross
    badges
    Nickname : andy
    Mini Ava : Scorpius Malfoy Tumblr_pko50sBiKB1qgbe5oo6_400
    Quote : back and better than ever
    Age : 17
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : crushing on kayleigh
    partner image : Scorpius Malfoy 000000
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 6th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 68
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.