Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Bianca Valenti Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Bianca Valenti Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
muzik klazz
by Reed Jackson Yesterday at 12:27 pm
office hours ((open))
by Hermione Granger Sun Aug 01, 2021 9:28 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Sat Jul 31, 2021 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Sat Jul 31, 2021 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:18 pm
Bianca Valenti Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 8 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Bianca Valenti

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Ravenclaw Third Year
Quote
  • by Bianca Valenti-Selwyn Thu Aug 27, 2020 9:15 pmPermalink
    Bianca Valenti F6A7B6

    Basics

    Name: Bianca Ruby Valenti
    Nicknames: Cia
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: June 2, 2008
    Age: 12
    Blood Status: Halfblood
    Hometown: Florence, Italy
    Current Home: Belfast, Ireland
    Nationality: American-Italian
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Not Sure
    Wand: 10.5 inches, Vinewood, Phoenix Tail Feather

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Brown
    Hair Style: Long and Straight
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5.1
    Other Distinguishing Features: Her long hair.
    Clothing Style: Casual

    Freestyle


    To whoever is reading this I apologize in a lot of ways, because right now I don’t like where I am and resent my parents for sending me somewhere where I know no one. My life is back in Italy and I was supposed to attend a proper school, not whatever we want to call Hogwarts. My brother is far more accepting, but right now I don’t find my use for it. Quick tidbit about me I don’t like being kept secrets, and having my entire life flipped upside down.

    It definitely sucks, and I don’t like the whole purist mind set in England.

    Too much tradition, and as traditional as Beauxbatons sounds. This school still sucks, and all I am trying to do is try to survive my years. Sure last year I managed to be top of my class, but it still doesn’t make me feel much better. I still feel out of place here, and no one is telling me why i had to move her, and I hope they know.

    “Curiosity Kills The Cat.”

    I don’t know how much longer I can try to contain this curiosity. I don’t believe I should be lied, but right now it feels like I am living one.
    Bianca Valenti-Selwyn
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Bianca Valenti 9ad7f3a7777ba62042c93b98de9e3a07abf0dc8f
    Quote : Quote Goes Here!
    Age : 13
    Alias : Marni
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Bianca Valenti 000000
    sexual orientation : Not Sure
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 23
    Points : 29
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Cherry Weasley Fri Sep 04, 2020 1:58 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Cherry Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : cherry
    Mini Ava : Bianca Valenti 5fkuL8
    Quote : i'm your cherry bomb
    Age : 19
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : married to louis
    partner image : Bianca Valenti 966afaeac1791443337181d3250bd611
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : muggleborn
    occupation : ?
    galleons : ##
    Posts : 527
    Points : 569
    badges :
    Bianca Valenti Ravenc10Bianca Valenti Headbo10Bianca Valenti Astron10Bianca Valenti Gradu-10Bianca Valenti Unistu10Bianca Valenti Aquari10
    Bianca Valenti United11Bianca Valenti Appara10Bianca Valenti Weddin10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.