Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Samantha Sanchez  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Samantha Sanchez  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Samantha Sanchez  EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Samantha Sanchez  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Samantha Sanchez  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Samantha Sanchez  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Samantha Sanchez  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Samantha Sanchez  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Samantha Sanchez  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Samantha Sanchez  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Samantha Sanchez  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Samantha Sanchez

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hogwarts Professor
Quote
  • by Samantha Sanchez Thu Aug 27, 2020 9:21 amPermalink
    Samantha Sanchez  F6bFPP

    Basics

    Name: Samantha Andrea Sanchez
    Nicknames: Sam, Sammy
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: 12th January 1994
    Age:
    Blood Status: Halfblood
    Hometown: Liverpool, England
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bi
    Wand: 10 inches, unicorn tail, cedar

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Originally brown but has dyed it to pinkish.
    Hair Style: Curly, Long, Loose
    Eye Color: brown
    Body Type: Slim
    Height: 5'3" (160cm)
    Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
    Clothing Style: Basically anything but you see here more in jeans, shirts and jackets. She doesn't mind skirts and dresses for sure. But this young woman has never been a fan of big heels, she would rather wear sneakers or flats.

    Freestyle


    Samantha was born into the family were everyone were respected and treated equally. Everything seemed  to be good for years. Nothing seemed to be wrong who weren't part of their family. At age of eight she noticed her father had drinking problems and her mother never did anything. Sam even noticed bruises on her mother body but never said anything. Years went past and Sammy got letter from Hogwarts like her older siblings befor3 had gotten one.

    So going to Hogwarts she had no clue what was going on at home. Until just a week before Christmas in her first yesr she got letter from her oldest sibling, who told that their mother has passed away and father is in jail. That Christmas was hardest one ever. The oldest sibling took custody of all ten sisters and brothers. She just couldn't send them away.

    After that Sam found that looking at sky and stars made her feel better. So since age of twelve this girl has been interested in Astronomy. Going to that class was at first interesting but since she learned so much her own then some point it become a bit of boring. She knew most answers.

    Years slowly passed and Samantha was so grateful for her siblings who were there for her. The girl graduated Hogwarts with good marks and after that she went to college to study astronomy to know more. Once graduated college she even took courses of being professor.

    So now this year she took the teaching job here at Hogwarts as Astronomy professor. So far she loves her job.
    Samantha Sanchez
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Samantha Sanchez  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Samantha Sanchez  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 9
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Indigo Macmillan Thu Aug 27, 2020 10:31 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Indigo Macmillan
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Samantha Sanchez  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Samantha Sanchez  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 428
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.