Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Diethelm Samuels Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Diethelm Samuels Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
muzik klazz
by Reed Jackson Yesterday at 12:27 pm
office hours ((open))
by Hermione Granger Sun Aug 01, 2021 9:28 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Sat Jul 31, 2021 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Sat Jul 31, 2021 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:18 pm
Diethelm Samuels Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Diethelm Samuels

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hogwarts Professor
Quote
  • by Diethelm Samuels Thu Aug 13, 2020 10:12 amPermalink
    Diethelm Samuels 4bbc513fbd05b3b4fac27f1212cd098d

       
    Basics

       Name: Diethelm Gregor Henry Samuels
       Nicknames: N/A
       Titles: Professor?
       Date of Birth: May 12, 1975
       Age: 45
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: Lebanon, Pennsylvania
       Current Home: Hogsmeade, Scotland
       Nationality: American-German
       School: A small wizarding school on America's eastern seaboard (was unable to attend Ilvermorny)
       Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
       Wand: Beech, unicorn hair, 11"

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Dark brown
       Hair Style: Shaved, cropped
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Somewhat muscular
       Height: 6'1
       Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
       Clothing Style: Professional, clean cut

       
    Freestyle


       As he drank his morning coffee, an owl swept into his dining room. Diethelm sighed in frustration seeing the glass of his screen door shatter into pieces. He began feeling a sense of urgency as an unopened letter was dropped off in front of him. Before he could even attempt to ask the owl who it was from, due to the lack of identification, it had flown away.

    He gently tore open the envelope pulling out the parchment inside. Deep breaths. Deep breaths. There was something too important about this. Diethelm unfolded the letter and saw that it was written in code. Immediately vacating to go into the bunker, he immediately understood he was being called to task.

    Dear Mr. Samuels,

    If you're reading this, it arrived successfully not intercepted. A lot of research was done and we felt as if you would be the most capable of protecting and keeping an eye on a young vampire in our witness protection program following the slaying of her parents.

    Respond and we'll meet with you.


    It was awfully informal, but he couldn't ignore the gut feeling that he was being called to duty.
    Diethelm Samuels
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Diethelm Samuels 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Diethelm Samuels 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 20
    Points : 30
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Thu Aug 13, 2020 10:16 amPermalink
    Accepted

    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Diethelm Samuels Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Diethelm Samuels Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 670
    Points : 768
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.