Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Alessandro Jilani  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Alessandro Jilani  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Alessandro Jilani  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Alessandro Jilani

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Creature
Quote
  • by Alessandro Jilani Mon Aug 10, 2020 1:32 pmPermalink
    Alessandro Jilani  Maxresdefault

    Basics

    Name: Alessandro Jilani
    Nicknames: Less
    Titles: Prince
    Date of Birth: October 31, 1970
    Age: 50 (appears to be 17)
    Blood Status: Pureblood Vampire
    Hometown: Venice Italy
    Current Home: Hogwarts
    Nationality: Italian
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Hetersexual
    Wand: 15", Ashwinder Ash, Hawthorn, Rigid

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Dark Brown
    Hair Style: Messy curls, sits just over his ears
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Slim and Muscular
    Height: 6'
    Other Distinguishing Features: Family crest on his back
    Clothing Style: Prefers to wear black silk dress shirts, black dress pants and a pair of black dress shoes, currently wearing jeans and a t-shirts with converse shoes

    Freestyle


    Growing up I always seemed to be the forgotten the forgotten child, my brother was going to be the next ruler of the Italian line of vampires. While I was destined to be the next general of the guard and once I was old enough I was sent away from my family to train with the guard.

    My commanding personality finally came to my advantage and I took my place easily, and soon I had a legion of soldiers under me making me the youngest general in the history of the Italian vampires. Though that was not to last when my parents heard that one of our sister vampire royal families near Romania were looking for a suitor for their daughter, being the only eligible currently of the family I was sent to try and win her heart.

    To my parents pleasure it turned out we were soulmates and had no problem winning her heart. Little did I know that she would soon be in danger and she would be sent to Hogwarts under the protection of myself and a professor who I have yet to meet.
    Alessandro Jilani
    badges
    Nickname : Less, Alesso
    Mini Ava : Alessandro Jilani  SpO6CA
    Quote : Better to die fighting for freedom then be a prisoner all the days of your life.
    Age : 17 (50)
    Alias : Jules
    Relationship Status : Text
    sexual orientation : Hetersexual
    blood purity : pureblood Vampire
    occupation : Unemployed
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 18
    Points : 26
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Mon Aug 10, 2020 2:41 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Alessandro Jilani  Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Alessandro Jilani  Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Alessandro Jilani  Keithgif3
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 800
    Points : 898
    badges :
    Alessandro Jilani  Gryffi10Alessandro Jilani  Capric10Alessandro Jilani  Great-10 Alessandro Jilani  Music-10Alessandro Jilani  Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.