Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Edward Lupin  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Edward Lupin  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Edward Lupin  EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Edward Lupin  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Edward Lupin  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Edward Lupin  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Edward Lupin  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Edward Lupin  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Edward Lupin  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Edward Lupin  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Edward Lupin  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 9 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 9 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Edward Lupin

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
University Student
Quote
  • by Te.ddy Lupin Wed Aug 05, 2020 6:43 pmPermalink

    Edward Lupin  Tenor

    Basics

    Name: Edward Remus Lupin
    Nicknames: Teddy
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: April 16, 1998
    Age: 22
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Reading, Berkshire
    Current Home: Glasgow Scotland
    Nationality:British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
    Wand: (Length, core, wood, etc)

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Changes with mood
    Hair Style: Changes with mood
    Eye Color: Changes with mood
    Body Type: Changes with mood
    Height: 6'
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Long over coats, t-shirts, jeans, and black shoes usually

    Freestyle


    I was raised by my grandmother, though I spent a lot of my time growing up with my godfather Harry and the Weasley's. Growing up I had heard so many things about Hogwarts that I could not wait and go see it for myself, on September 1st 2009 I finally got my wish and boarded The Hogwarts Express for the first time.

    Finding myself sorted into Huffllepuff I could not be happier and wanted to represent my house and found myself on the Hufflepuff team as chaser when I was old enough to try out. In fifth year I was made prefect and took the badge with pride and tried my best to not let the title go to my head, rather I used my power to help the younger students when they ended up being bullied. During fifth year I also started dating Vicotrie Weasley, however that relationship only lasted until we both started university.

    Seventh year I found myself being appointed head boy, also the year marked James Potter II's first year, I was hoping that he would be sorted into my house. A last that was not meant to be and he was sorted into Gryffindor like his father. Now with all that being said we are here in the present where I am finishing up my auror training and interning at The Ministry.
    Te.ddy Lupin
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Edward Lupin  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Edward Lupin  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 3
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Wed Aug 05, 2020 7:51 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Edward Lupin  Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Edward Lupin  Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Edward Lupin  000000
    sexual orientation : homosexua
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 784
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.