Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Elysia Mort  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Elysia Mort  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Elysia Mort  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Elysia Mort

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Adult
Quote
  • by Elysia Mort Wed Aug 05, 2020 5:05 pmPermalink
    Elysia Mort  Joan-jett

       
    Basics

       Name: Elysia Ivy Mort
       Nicknames: Ely
       Titles: N/A
       Date of Birth: December 14, 2002
       Age: 17
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: Unknown
       Current Home: Nomadic
       Nationality: English
       School: Hogwarts (Was in Slytherin - dropped out)
       Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
       Wand: Copper beech, dragon heartstring, 9 3/4"

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Black
       Hair Style: Short, almost like a bob
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Slim
       Height: 5'5
       Other Distinguishing Features: Various faded scars adorn her body, a stick and poke tattoo near her hip
       Clothing Style: Lots of black (conspicuous) - pretty punk in fashion

       
    Freestyle


    Elysia Mort  Tumblr_ptfgd7bCZy1y5n36wo1_500


    Ding. Ding. Ding.

    The chimes of the church bells invaded the air. Dusk was at foot. Samhain was about to be at full swing.

    Crucifix? Check. Holy Water? Check. Flask? Double check.

    It smelled of sulfur. From afar were the laughs of children innocently enjoying the night. If she hadn't taken this path, she would've been in the Great Hall. She would've been blissfully unaware of the dangers lurking about.

    A swig. The rustling of the autumn wind. The further decaying of life.

    Elysia Mort  Tumblr_ptfgd7bCZy1y5n36wo1_500


    Eyes wide open. An unfamiliar room. This had become a norm in her adventures. Shacking up in random places often with complete strangers. It was truly a wonder how no catastrophe had gotten to her yet.

    Days out in taverns. Nights out in clubs. Days out in stores. Nights out in cemeteries.

    It was routine, yet it was always different.

    Elysia Mort  Tumblr_ptfgd7bCZy1y5n36wo1_500


    She closed her eyes as she slept on top of a grave. It was a long night.


    Elysia Mort  Original
    Elysia Mort
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Elysia Mort  Df393b588220f68a8fa14d20a9933e021461b919
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 19
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : Married to Poppy
    partner image : Elysia Mort  Tumblr_n2nfntcsMV1szxfwno6_250
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : demon hunter
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 119
    Points : 139
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Wed Aug 05, 2020 5:58 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Elysia Mort  Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Elysia Mort  Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 670
    Points : 768
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.