Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Killian Phiera  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Killian Phiera  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Killian Phiera  EmptyToday at 6:25 pm by Sigvald Galvoth

Fugue State [JCINK]
Killian Phiera  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Killian Phiera  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Killian Phiera  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Killian Phiera  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Killian Phiera  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Killian Phiera  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Killian Phiera  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Killian Phiera  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 11 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 9 Guests

Emerald Selwyn, Miriam Baptist

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Killian Phiera

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Sixth Year
Quote
  • by Killian Phiera Tue Aug 04, 2020 9:42 amPermalink
    tw: suicidal thoughts, homophobia

    Killian Phiera  Tumblr_8d69afc5526615a25965a1659a5c834a_6ac572d7_540

       
    Basics

       Name: Killian Bricin Phiera
       Nicknames: Ian
       Titles: N/A
       Date of Birth: November 29, 2003
    Age: 16
       Blood Status: Muggleborn
       Hometown: Kilgevrin, Ireland
       Current Home: Kilgevrin, Ireland
       Nationality: Irish
       School: Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Homosexual (very closeted)
       Wand: Spruce, unicorn hair, 11"

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Brown
       Hair Style: Short, somewhat styled
       Eye Color: Hazel?
       Body Type: Skinny
       Height: 5'7
       Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
       Clothing Style: A bit preppy - Catholic motifs to compensate

       
    Freestyle


       Frankincense filled the air. The sound of teardrops. An open Bible. How could he ever repent for what he could not help?

    It all started when he was attending Hogwarts; he was nearly excommunicated for witchcraft until his father discovered that his first cousin, Faye, who they weren't that close to, also had such a gift. He was simply told to never show such evil while at home. At least that was easy for him to cope with even as something he couldn't help. He could always choose to live like a Muggle down the road.

    This arrangement was going swimmingly until he had his first real crush. His life, as he knew it, was over. Hours would be spent in the bathrooms crying and praying on his knees simply asking God, "Why?"

    Why did he have to be born a sinner? Why did he have to be a disappointment to everything the Church and his family stood for?

    As these feelings continued, he realized that there was no way he would ever be able to come out. He didn't want to lose his lifeline. His options were to live a lie, become a monk, or end it all.

    Rosaries adorned his neck. He had to show his devotion to the faith to please Him even if, deep down, he was beginning to have second thoughts. How loving of a God was he to create him in this way? What were the pros to being a gay wizard in a Catholic world?

    There was no way to escape this predicament.
    Killian Phiera
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Killian Phiera  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Killian Phiera  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 43
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Deceased
    Quote
  • by Lochlan Riddle Tue Aug 04, 2020 10:18 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Lochlan Riddle
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Killian Phiera  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Killian Phiera  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 166
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.