RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Feb. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» snakeskin ((gabriella))
Ariel Moretti EmptyToday at 9:40 am by James Potter

» blood thicker (hyacinth)
Ariel Moretti EmptyToday at 9:22 am by Hyacinth Macmillan

» Are you okay? (Hyacinth)
Ariel Moretti EmptyToday at 9:13 am by Hyacinth Macmillan

» Matilda Riddle (TW, WIP)
Ariel Moretti EmptyToday at 6:08 am by Matilda Riddle

» so i can go on (gabby)
Ariel Moretti EmptyToday at 5:06 am by Lochlan Riddle

» Winter Wonderland (Hugo)
Ariel Moretti EmptyYesterday at 9:43 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» The Joke's on You (Fred)
Ariel Moretti EmptyYesterday at 8:58 pm by Fred Weasley II

» Possibilities. (Austin)
Ariel Moretti EmptyYesterday at 8:30 pm by Austin Blake

» cry about it later ((open))
Ariel Moretti EmptyYesterday at 5:23 pm by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

Hazel Cartwright, James Potter

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor19
Hufflepuff13
Ravenclaw10
Slytherin15
Total #57
spotlights
Emmerich Zaima
Ariel Moretti
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Ariel Moretti

Go down

Ariel Moretti Empty Ariel Moretti

Post by Ariel Moretti on Fri Jul 31, 2020 12:42 am

Ariel Moretti 68747470733a2f2f73332e616d617a6f6e6177732e636f6d2f776174747061642d6d656469612d736572766963652f53746f7279496d6167652f6779587142382d744176686f54673d3d2d3836303431383937392e3136303262653633343064333435666538333337343036313330302e676966?s=fit&w=720&h=720

Basics

Name: Ariel Karlston Moretti
Nicknames: (If any)
Titles:
Date of Birth: March 16, 2004
Age: 16
Blood Status: Halfblood
Hometown: Monte Carlo, Monaco
Current Home: Kent, Ireland
Nationality: Monegasque
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Wand: 10 inches, Ebony, Phoenix Tail Hair

Appearance

Hair Color: Red
Hair Style: Long and Kept Wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5.5
Other Distinguishing Features: She has two tattoos on her wrist and back shoulder dedicated to the assassin group she is apart of.
Clothing Style: Her style tends to be rather militaristic and grunge.

Freestyle


You watched as your parents shouted out in pain from a distance and how you were in your room trying to shield your brother and you. Praying that the intruders wouldn’t hear you even if you wanted to die alongside your parents. Although as they were dragged you promised you would protect your little brother with your life. He is crying in your arms, and you are trying to silence him, hiding in the closet.

He was the most important thing to protect.

A job you hoped the gods would save your parents, but before you know it everything goes black and next thing you know are in a room that looked like an arena, and in the distance a woman in black is standing giving you a poker face. All you wanted to know was where your brother was, only to learn that he had woken up hours prior, and was already through whatever this was supposed to be.

Flash forward five years later, and you were adopted by that woman in black who you would come to learn had been an assassin who was your mother estranged half-sister who had gotten back in contact with your parents, and where the first to be called, by a friend of your parents who sent you to stay with them, and it was where you learned that your parents were never found, but that your aunt was trying to find them.

Now here you are seven years later, training to one day take over for your aunt in the group of assassins, and following your parents wishes by attending Hogwarts, a place you hate beyond anything else, and the people who in your mind don’t make any sense to you. For the past five years you have done everything to avoid them. The only people you care about is your brother and your aunt who are your home, minus your brother wanting more.

While all you care about is finding your parents.
Ariel Moretti
Slytherin Sixth Year
Alias :
Marni
Posts :
27
Goes By :
Ariel
Age :
16
Blood Status :
Halfblood
Occupation :
Sixth Year
Sexual Orientation :
Pansexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Neutral
Patronus :
Non-Corporeal
Face Claim :
Katherine McNamara
Badges :
Ariel Moretti Pisces10Ariel Moretti France10Ariel Moretti Slythe10Ariel Moretti Dada10Ariel Moretti Pride10

Back to top Go down

Ariel Moretti Empty Re: Ariel Moretti

Post by James Potter on Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:39 am

Accepted


Ariel Moretti Keithgif12
James Potter
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
735
Goes By :
James
Age :
17
Blood Status :
Half-blood
Occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Closetedish Homosexual
Relationship Status :
Seeing Niall?
Faction :
Neutral
Patronus :
Non-corporeal
Face Claim :
David Cassidy
Badges :
Ariel Moretti Capric10Ariel Moretti Great-10Ariel Moretti Gryffi10Ariel Moretti Music-10Ariel Moretti Pride10Ariel Moretti Toxic10Ariel Moretti Snowfl10Ariel Moretti Tent10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum