RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Jan. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» live it up ((open))
Hazel Cartwright EmptyToday at 9:04 am by Aquila Malfoy

» let me dream (Hugo)
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 11:20 am by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» poppies in the field ((open))
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 11:13 am by Reuben McDonald

» Open Mic (Main Thread & Sign Ups)
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 10:39 am by James Potter

» A...Sort of Date
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 10:35 am by Min-ji Baek

» every cloud is gray, with dreams of yesterday
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 10:24 am by James Potter

» Showing the ropes (Discordia)
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 9:13 am by Discordia Lestrange

» overpile and work regime (darcy)
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 8:55 am by Darcy Culkin

» The New Hire (Isabel)
Hazel Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 1:26 am by Liliana Walsh

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

Cherry Darling

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor15
Hufflepuff10
Ravenclaw11
Slytherin14
Total #50
spotlights
Elysia Mort
Samara Dane
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Hazel Cartwright

Go down

Hazel Cartwright Empty Hazel Cartwright

Post by Hazel Cartwright on Thu Jul 30, 2020 9:36 pm

Hazel Cartwright 2c5c72e1730b077233e8d704982fa4d7

Basics

Name: Hazel Eleanor Cartwright
Nicknames: (If any)
Titles:
Date of Birth: January 23, 2003
Age: 17
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
Current Home: Swansea, England
Nationality: American-Italian
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 10.5 inches, Holly, Rougarou Hair

Appearance

Hair Color: Dark Brown
Hair Style: Hazel hair is long, but not super long. Her hair is mostly straight, but she tends to style it every now and then it is whatever fits her mood.
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Tall and Skinny
Height: 5.9
Other Distinguishing Features: Her eyes.
Clothing Style: Very Casual

Freestyle


A flash of camera before your face, and a huge amount of press that was going to be ahead for the New York Ghost. Today was the day your father had been asked to transfer to the United Kingdom where he would take the position of Deputy Minister. It was a thing your father had been preparing for years after serving in the high ranks of MACUSA. Although you knew that this was a thing that bothered your father, because he was rarely home, and you were ten out of ten never around, and the only time was for an appearance.

Today you were a perfect family, the appearance you always kept up. It wasn’t a lie to say the least, but you barely saw your father.

It was a thing though despite his work, he still tried his best to be a good father. Even if he was a bit of an elitist who came from a prominent American family that dated back to the time of Isolt Sayre and her husband James. A thing where your ancestors were close friends, and you therefore held a big spot throughout American history. You were a part of a dynasty who were notorious for being rebels, and then in the early twentieth century, became an American wizarding political dynasty.

A life you had to endure, until you were a family who were nothing in England. Despite your fancy mansion that you had sent by a prominent English family who were close to the Cartwright
name, which would ultimately lead to your father’s demise, and the turning of your younger sister who was attacked as an act of vengeance against your father. That night you lost your father who was close to becoming Minister of Magic to vengeance Death Eaters who brought werewolves to do their bidding, and you had to endure all of it.

The night where your life was no longer the same. You lost everything.

Now you sit preparing for your last year at Hogwarts, the year where your father's fifth anniversary comes upon, and your mother trying to keep your family together, but with your family losing everything in America, it is proving to be hard. Although you have too much on your mind with your last year approaching, but a month before you go off to Hogwarts, a letter is sent to you telling you that your father is still alive, and that he has been trying to find you.

The pain from that horrible night left you throwing into the flames, because you don’t believe your father is alive. Although a second letter has left you with so many questions that you aren’t sure about the answer, and you only care about graduating.

But the letters keep coming.
.


Hazel Cartwright AAAiVPe
set credit goes to conformity at sp!
Hazel Cartwright
Hufflepuff Seventh Year
Alias : Marni
Posts : 99
Goes By : Haze
Age : 17
Blood Status : Pureblood
Occupation : Prefect
Sexual Orientation : Heterosexual
Relationship Status : Engaged to Jovian Medina
Faction : The Order
Face Claim : Kendall Jenner

Back to top Go down

Hazel Cartwright Empty Re: Hazel Cartwright

Post by James Potter on Fri Jul 31, 2020 12:21 am

Accepted


Hazel Cartwright Keithgif12
James Potter
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 677
Age : 16
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Closeted Homosexual
Relationship Status : Conflicted
Faction : Neutral
Patronus : Non-corporeal
Face Claim : David Cassidy

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum