RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Sep. 2020
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» explode or implode
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 1:07 pm by Elysia Mort

» tahiti sunrise ((louis))
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 12:32 pm by Victoire Weasley

» brackish ((open))
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 12:06 pm by Elysia Mort

» target practice (1st - 5th yrs)
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 11:35 am by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» deeper and deeper ((party!!!))
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 10:39 am by Aquila Malfoy

» home from home (narks)
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 10:31 am by Narkissos Jetson

» we are victorious (jovian)
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 10:26 am by Jovian Medina

» What is Going on (James)
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 9:26 am by James Potter

» f**ck you and you (open)
Roman Corbyn  EmptyToday at 9:26 am by Emerald Cartwright

Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 1 Bot

Elysia Mort, Hazel Cartwright

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor8
Hufflepuff6
Ravenclaw8
Slytherin12
Total #34
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Roman Corbyn

Go down

Roman Corbyn  Empty Roman Corbyn

Post by Roman Corbyn on Thu Apr 30, 2020 10:30 pm

Roman Corbyn  543dde62bcc7014238faba8e85cb11dc
Basics

Name: Roman Jay Corbyn
Nicknames: (If any)
Titles:
Date of Birth: May 22, 2006
Age: 14
Blood Status:  Half-Blood
Hometown: Seattle, Washington  
Current Home: Edinburgh, Scotland
Nationality: American
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
Wand: strong birch wand, twelve and three quarters inches, kelpie bone

Appearance

Hair Color: Dark Brown
Hair Style: curly/wind blown hardly ever brushed
Eye Color: brown
Body Type: Skinny and lanky
Height: 5'8
Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
Clothing Style: Jean jacket or sweater, t-shirt, jeans and a pair of converse

Freestyle

I grew up surrounded by animals of all sorts due to the fact that his parents worked with animals of all types, so it was only natural that I also developed a love for animals at a young age. That being said my life was not always sunshine and roses due to my father’s job we tended to move around a lot and usually just as I got a comfortable and got a set of friends so I learned quickly not to get attached to anyone. When I was eight we moved Africa for a couple years and I honestly thought that we were going to stay there but nope that was not the case. On my eleventh birthday to be exact we moved back to the States to Hawaii.

Let's fast forward a couple of years when I was told we were moving yet again and that I was going to transfer from Salem to Hogwarts my parents promised this would be the last move. I hope that they are right and I can finally settle down and make some friends that I can finally keep. One blessing was that Julius my pet scorpion was able to come with use although he would need to have to stay in the special case that would magically shift to hide with my stuff. Luckily I had the entire summer to get used to get used to Scotland before I had to head off to Hogwarts for school as the new kid yet again.
Roman Corbyn
Ravenclaw Fourth Year
Alias : Jules
Posts : 2
Blood Status : Half-blood
Sexual Orientation : Homosexual

Back to top Go down

Roman Corbyn  Empty Re: Roman Corbyn

Post by James Potter on Sat May 02, 2020 5:08 pm

Accepted


Roman Corbyn  Keithgif12
James Potter
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 601
Age : 16
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Closeted Homosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : David Cassidy

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum