Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Keelin Vettel  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Keelin Vettel  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Keelin Vettel  EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Keelin Vettel  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Keelin Vettel  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Keelin Vettel  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Keelin Vettel  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Keelin Vettel  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Keelin Vettel  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Keelin Vettel  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Keelin Vettel  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Keelin Vettel

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Wed Apr 29, 2020 4:46 pmPermalink
    Keelin Vettel  E20229381de24e337793a1ac9f8b77bc

    Basics

    Name: Keelin Vettel
    Nicknames: Ke
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: August 28, 2004
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: London
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: English
    School:  Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 8", Birch Wood, Griffin Heartstring

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Dark Brown
    Hair Style: Short on the sides and longer on the top, spiked in the front
    Eye Color: Dark Brown
    Body Type: Athletic
    Height: 5'9
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Jeans and a t-shirt paired with a pair of sneakers

    Freestyle


    My father came home night after night drunk and with a different prostitute, I never was interested in his life, however I wished that he would have paid more attention to me other then when he wanted to make me suffer for surviving the accident that took my twin sister and my mother. After the accident I would not leave my room other than to get food for several months, and it wasn't until my brother forced himself into my room, and convinced me to leave, he had promised that he would protect me and not let our father touch me.

    Little did he know he would not be able to protect me from my father as much as he wanted to, I was denied food on several occasions and was often told that I was an idiot, I knew full well that I wasn't however it was hard not to believe him especially when I was starved. There was times that he also thought that it would be fun to make me vulnerable in front of his visitors, being only eleven at the time he was smart enough not to let them touch me, but that did not stop the stares that I got if you know what I mean.

    My brother was my light and I would cling to him, when he was not busy doing something for my father, it seemed that as long as I was close to him my father would not touch me or go near me. I never understood why but I figured that he had also forced my brother to do things, and my brother did them only to protect me well that was what I wanted to believe, and no one could sway me otherwise.

    PERSONALITY
    Keelin is the exact opposite as his brother, even considering all that he has been through, he has some how managed to remain compassionate and kind to everyone that he meets. He is also very loyal to those who he cares about and those who he sees as authority figures. He is however really troubled from the events that he witnessed in his past, and was forced to partake in.

    Keelin does however have PTSD from his childhood and everything that had happened to him. He tries not to let it control his life but on occasion he will just freeze and either will have to leave the situation, which usually after he ends up on his bed in a ball shaking. His triggers are not fully known though loud noises, and dark spaces are a few major ones that he knows of.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Wed Apr 29, 2020 5:04 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.