Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Mystique Vega  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Mystique Vega  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Mystique Vega  EmptyToday at 6:25 pm by Sigvald Galvoth

Fugue State [JCINK]
Mystique Vega  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Mystique Vega  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Mystique Vega  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Mystique Vega  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Mystique Vega  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Mystique Vega  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Mystique Vega  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Mystique Vega  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 11 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 11 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Mystique Vega

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hogwarts Staff Member
Quote
  • by Mystique Vega Tue Apr 28, 2020 2:03 pmPermalink
    Mystique Vega  IMAGE HERE

    Basics

    Name: Mystique Alexandria Vega
    Nicknames: Misty
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: November 19, 1993
    Age: 26
    Blood Status: pureblood
    Hometown: Liverpool, England
    Current Home: Hogsmeade
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts/ Ravenclaw
    Sexual Orientation: bisexual
    Wand: 10 3/4 inches, holly, Phoenix feather

    Appearance

    Hair Color: dirty blonde
    Hair Style: long and wavy
    Eye Color: brown
    Body Type: petite
    Height: 5'4
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: bohemian

    Freestyle


    Mystique was a very gifted child growing up. She was the youngest daughter of Esme and Charles Vega. She has an older brother, Charlie and an older sister Veronica. She got along well with her siblings which was odd co suffering the age gap between them. There was a 5 year difference between her and Veronica and 7 years between her and Charlie.

    As she grew older, she discovered a love for books of all kinds, even muggle literature. Her favorite was Cinderella, or anything by the Grimm Brothers. She enjoyed the idea of a prince and a princess, but she knew not all stories had happy endings.

    When she arrived at Hogwarts, she was sorted into Ravenclaw and felt like it was the perfect fit for her. She excelled at her classes and passed her O.W.Ls with outstanding Mark's. After shegraduated, she traveled a bit to explore the world and all it had to offer her.

    When Mystique was 21, she met a man and had a one night fling with him and thought nothing else would come of it. And that was the plan until she find out she was pregnant. She gave birth to a beautiful baby girl who she named Athena, after the goddess of wisdom.

    The two girls live in a flat above a shop in Hogsmeade and have a good life going. Mystique works as the librarian at Hogwarts and is a waitress during the summer to help pay the Bill's.
    Mystique Vega
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Mystique Vega  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Mystique Vega  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 33
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Wed Apr 29, 2020 4:35 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Mystique Vega  Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Mystique Vega  Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Mystique Vega  000000
    sexual orientation : homosexua
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 784
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.