RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Sep. 2020
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Topher
Latest topics
» outrun the sun
Lily Potter EmptyFri May 29, 2020 4:47 pm by Guest

» Where Dreams Go To Die
Lily Potter EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:54 am by Guest

» DC/Marvel: The Power Within
Lily Potter EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:49 am by Guest

» Take it all in (open)
Lily Potter EmptyMon May 25, 2020 10:55 pm by Ashton Harrington

» Devils Snare | JCink Premium
Lily Potter EmptyThu May 21, 2020 4:24 pm by Guest

» Lost Within
Lily Potter EmptyThu May 21, 2020 10:08 am by Guest

» horseshoes & hand grenades | first wizarding war | jcink
Lily Potter EmptyMon May 18, 2020 8:08 pm by Guest

» ADOFS - AN AU GOT EXPERIENCE [18+]
Lily Potter EmptyFri May 15, 2020 3:50 pm by Guest

» lady of the lake ((danae))
Lily Potter EmptyFri May 15, 2020 1:07 pm by James Potter

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor10
Hufflepuff5
Ravenclaw8
Slytherin9
Total #32
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Lily Potter

Go down

Lily Potter Empty Lily Potter

Post by L.ily Potter on Tue Apr 28, 2020 6:13 am

Lily Potter Lily

Basics

Name: Lily Luna Potter
Nicknames: Lils
Titles: None
Date of Birth: February 22nd, 2008
Age: 12
Blood Status: Half-Blood
Hometown: Potter Residence, England
Current Home: Potter Residence, England
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Not known yet
Wand: 10", Unicorn Tail Hair, Pine

Appearance

Hair Color: Ginger
Hair Style: Long, thick, wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5'2"
Other Distinguishing Features: Light freckles, turns very red when blushing
Clothing Style: Very much has moods of dress and colours, where she can range from being quite girly (wearing dresses, skirts, etc) to being quite tomboyish (particularly favouring jogging bottoms). Sometimes she can dress in very baggy and 'don't care' clothing, and other times she is brave enough to wear yellow and more streamlined clothing. Her key style isn't refined yet.

Freestyle


Many people take years to find themselves: they may journey to all over countries and timezones and climates; or take up several different hobbies, or just date a few obnoxious bastards that leave them stronger over the next. An identity can be hard to define and part of the thrill is the discovery: the mistakes and the ill judgements and the regret. But for some people, your identity is already pre-determined. Your fate is secure before you were born.

You are a Potter, and you are bound for brilliance.

Even as an infant; every babble, every gesture, every type of food that you turn your nose to: all is scrutinised and sanctioned as either Potter-like or (oh dear) un-Potter-like. Lily Potter turns her nose up to carrots but absolutely adores chocolate custard: the Potters are bound for a fussy eater or a possible overweight child!

People have already made their mind up about how you should be. Anything that deviates from that ideal is something to worry about, and as a sensitive person you know exactly when someone disapproves. You recognise a frown before you count a smile. And your parents, no matter how much they tell you not to pay too much notice to the media and its ongoing commentary of your lives; you cannot help but feel for them who have achieved so much in themselves and need to keep achieving through you.

You don't want to let them down.

But you know that you have it better than others, and you're supposed to be grateful and proud. The more you feel as though you should be grateful though, the more inner torment you feel. As a way of addressing this guilt, you become charitable in your years before Hogwarts, raising money for St Mungo's by making soft toys for the ill children. If there is one thing you are quite good at, it's needlework and crafts.

When you enter Hogwarts, however, you're not as good as you may have hoped. The pressure that you take onto yourself is too much for an eleven-year-old, you just wish you were more resilient and assured in your abilities. At the moment you are without direction: you feel as though the world is closing in on you and you desperately try to find control in a world that you never will.


L.ily Potter
Gryffindor Second Year
Alias : Violet
Goes By : Lily
Posts : 1
Blood Status : Half-Blood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Undecided
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Order
Face Claim : Sadie Sink

Back to top Go down

Lily Potter Empty Re: Lily Potter

Post by James Potter on Tue Apr 28, 2020 7:23 am

Accepted


Lily Potter Keithgif12
James Potter
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 581
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Closeted Homosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : David Cassidy

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum