Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Elijah Clarke B005
Log in

I forgot my password

Elijah Clarke 000000
Fugue State [JCINK]
Elijah Clarke EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Elijah Clarke EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Elijah Clarke EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Elijah Clarke EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Elijah Clarke EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Elijah Clarke EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Elijah Clarke EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Elijah Clarke EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

common thief ((open))
Elijah Clarke EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 10 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 8 Guests

Celeste Wong, Emerald Selwyn

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Elijah Clarke

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Gryffindor Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Elijah Clarke Tue Apr 28, 2020 6:10 amPermalink
    Elijah Clarke 63bf97a4be6d6b9761bd36e9d21548a7dfb1bf48

    Basics

    Name: Elijah Gideon Clarke
    Nicknames: Clarke
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: March 15, 2005
    Age: 15
    Blood Status: Half-Blood (Werewolf)
    Hometown: Barmouth, Wales
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: Irish-Welsh
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: 10 inches, Fir, Phoenix Tail Feather

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Brown
    Hair Style: His hair is often short and combed to the side.
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: He is skinny with some toned muscles.
    Height: 5.11 ft
    Other Distinguishing Features: His Eyes
    Clothing Style: Casual, varies.

    Freestyle


    The night was dark and Elijah was wandering the woods with his friend, and it was like all the kids were wandering through the woods and not giving a care. Elijah had walked through the woods with a friend who his parents made him become friends with, it was a childhood friend that Elijah had growing up and both of them had been set to go to Hogwarts one day, and this kid had been someone who always had his back.

    Footsteps could be heard from a distance though, and it led Elijah to turn, and ask his friend who looked just as confused as he did. It was a classic serial killer way from all the horror movies that Elijah had watched minus only being eight years old. Not like his parents had really cared and he was strong for his age. This was different and it had in a way felt rather haunting for the young boy, and he turned. “You think we should turn back?” it had seemed like the logical way to go about this dark haunting tone that he heard.

    Things were different though, and the footsteps grew closer. He had felt his nerves turn and his friend said with a scared tone. “M-Maybe w-we should.” and he could sense it. The two boys had been in agreeance, and had decided to bolt off. Although both boys could sense it had been following him, and before they could do anything, Elijah had tripped over a stray log, and next thing he knew he fell flat on his face.

    “Are you okay, mate?” asked his friend who stopped when he noticed that he wasn’t behind him much long and he had crouched down as the footsteps grew nearer, but before the boys could do anything the footsteps had caught up with them. Although it sounded more like animal steps and before he could do anything he turned, and saw a monster looking at him, and before he could his friend had started, leaving Elijah, and next thing he was being dragged, and it all went black and it was all Elijah remembered.

    His mother came running in, and she shouted. “Baby! Wake up.”
    Elijah Clarke
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Elijah Clarke 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Elijah Clarke 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 14
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Wed Apr 29, 2020 3:57 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Elijah Clarke Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Elijah Clarke 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Elijah Clarke 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 784
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.