Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Jonathan Maddox  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Jonathan Maddox  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
Hide Your Heart (Pandora)
by Raven Avery Yesterday at 1:09 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Tue Aug 03, 2021 5:28 pm
irons in the fire ((faye))
by Narkissos Jetson Tue Aug 03, 2021 5:25 pm
Just like you (Jaromir)
by Jaromir Krol Tue Aug 03, 2021 4:28 pm
Finding My Way Back Home
by Alessandro Jilani Tue Aug 03, 2021 2:55 pm
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
by James Potter Tue Aug 03, 2021 2:42 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Tue Aug 03, 2021 2:23 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Nova Carrow Tue Aug 03, 2021 1:57 pm
silence finally in my head
by Harrison Jetson Mon Aug 02, 2021 3:45 pm
Jonathan Maddox  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 11 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 11 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Jonathan Maddox

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hogwarts Professor
Quote
  • by Jonathan Maddox Mon Apr 27, 2020 11:46 pmPermalink


    Basics

    Name: Jonathan Spencer Maddox
    Nicknames:
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: July 6th, 1995
    Age: 25
    Blood Status: halfblood
    Hometown: oxford, England
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts/Ravenclaw
    Sexual Orientation: bisexual
    Wand: 11 inches, elm, unicorn tail

    Appearance

    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: shaggy
    Eye Color: hazel
    Body Type: tall and skinny
    Height:6'2
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: varies

    Freestyle


    Jonathan is the only child born to Olivia and Preston's Maddox. He was a relatively easy baby. Never got too fussy and always ate his vegetables. He was his parents pride and joy.

    As Jonathan grew older, he discovered a love for learning. He learned to read by the time he was 5 and excelled at almost everything he tried, well except for sports. You do not want to put a beaters bat in his hands.

    When he arrived at Hogwarts, he was unsurprised when he was sorted into Ravenclaw. He knew it was where he belonged from the moment he first heard of Hogwarts. As his school years went on, he became prefect and graduates at the top of his class.  

    He then went on to study at the University to get his degree to teach potions. It was always his favorite subject
    He has recently applied for the position as potions professor at Hogwarts and eagerly awaits a reply from the Head Mistress
    Jonathan Maddox
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Jonathan Maddox  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Jonathan Maddox  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 23
    Points : 37
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Deceased
    Quote
  • by Lochlan Riddle Tue Apr 28, 2020 6:59 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Lochlan Riddle
    badges
    Nickname : Lochlan
    Mini Ava : Jonathan Maddox  Lochlan
    Quote : Leader of the Death Eaters, killed by Bill Weasley.
    Age : 51
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Jonathan Maddox  000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Death Eater
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 167
    Points : 237
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.