RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Jan. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 1 Bot

Bill Weasley, Fleur Weasley

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor15
Hufflepuff10
Ravenclaw11
Slytherin14
Total #50
spotlights
Elysia Mort
Samara Dane
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Rose Granger-Weasley

Go down

Rose Granger-Weasley Empty Rose Granger-Weasley

Post by Rose Granger-Weasley on Wed Feb 26, 2020 11:17 pm

Rose Granger-Weasley 33508b3ceb1f5428cc151f86cee36ac11fae2177r1-350-200_00

Basics

Name: Rose Granger-Weasley
Nicknames: Rosie
Titles:
Date of Birth: April 2nd, 2006
Age: 15
Blood Status: Halfblood
Hometown: Somewhere in England
Current Home: Granger-Weasley home
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 9" Monkey Puzzle with Pegasus wing feather core

Appearance

Hair Color: Red
Hair Style: Long, naturaly wavy, usually pulled back in a pony tail
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5'1
Other Distinguishing Features: Freckles
Clothing Style: Whatever's comfortable, she doesn't try to impress anyone.

Personality

If there is one thing that can be said about young Rose, it is that she has inherited her mother's intelligence. She has always been a very bright girl. It can also be said that she didn't inherit her mother's overachieving nature and laser focus. The girl has always spent more time with her head in the clouds than she did actually studying unlike her mother. While she does enjoy learning new things, she also enjoys things like muggle fairy tales, love stories, adventures. She will often be seen with her nose in a book but it is usually some work of fiction that she is using to transport herself to far off places rather than anything that will bring her true knowledge.

A daydreamer, she is sometimes described to be in her own little world. Not so much so that she is necessarily odd, not like poor Luna Lovegood or anything like that. She just has a healthy imagination and enjoys losing herself in a good story.

Another thing that Rose did inherit from both of her parents is her loyalty to her family and friends, she will look any danger in the eye to help those closest to her without batting an eye. She might not be necessarily seen as being the most brave person in the room at most times, but she seems to work best under pressure and in dangerous conditions. And that isn't to say that on a normal day that she is a chicken, either. She loves things like riding her broom, climbing trees to sit in the high branches to read, and sneaking to swim in the black lake when no one is looking.

History

Despite the fact that both of her parents are considered to be war heroes, Rose led a pretty normal life when she was a child. Just like her brother, she was sent to attend muggle school before she was old enough to attend Hogwarts. It was there that she learned her love for muggle fairy tales and stories. She also learned that not everything required magic through her time blending in with the muggles.

When she wasn't in muggle school, she almost always found herself surrounded by her many cousins, there was never a dull moment in any of the Weasley houses. It always seemed like if some of her cousins, aunts, and uncles weren't visiting at Rose's home then they were visiting with the other Weasleys. She was quick to learn that her cousins would be her first and best friends.
Rose Granger-Weasley
Gryffindor Fourth Year
Alias : Kacie
Posts : 20
Goes By : Rosie
Blood Status : Halfblood
Occupation : Gryffindor
Sexual Orientation : Heterosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Order
Face Claim : Daria Sidorchuk

Back to top Go down

Rose Granger-Weasley Empty Re: Rose Granger-Weasley

Post by James Potter on Wed Feb 26, 2020 11:20 pm

Accepted


Rose Granger-Weasley Keithgif12
James Potter
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 684
Age : 16
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Closeted Homosexual
Relationship Status : Conflicted
Faction : Neutral
Patronus : Non-corporeal
Face Claim : David Cassidy

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum