Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Aeris Sung Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Aeris Sung Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Aeris Sung EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Aeris Sung EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Aeris Sung EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Aeris Sung EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Aeris Sung EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Aeris Sung EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Aeris Sung EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Aeris Sung EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Aeris Sung EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Aeris Sung

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Slytherin Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Aeris Sung Thu Feb 06, 2020 3:57 pmPermalink
    Aeris Sung EachCalculatingDiamondbackrattlesnake-size_restricted

       
    Basics

       Name: Aeris Sooyoung Sung
       Nicknames: N/A
       Titles:
       Date of Birth: June 3, 2005
       Age: 16
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: She doesn't know
       Current Home: Brighton
       Nationality: British???
       School: Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual?
       Wand: Only for her and the wandmaker to know

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Blonde, naturally a darker brown
       Hair Style: Long, often straight and occasional waves
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Skinny
       Height: 5'4
       Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
       Clothing Style: Whatever looks like it could be on an H&M rack but better quality

       
    Personality

       Aeris is a master, if not very competent, when it comes to self-preservation. She tends to make decisions based on if there is anything positive for her whether its to keep her livelihood, improve her reputation, or simply just so she could say she did something. Due to not being a part of a prominent family, the ability to climb up the social ladder is very important to Aeris. She figured out very quickly how names can make or break someone's life, so she knew she needed to use some of it to her advantage. If you've been lucky enough to earn her respect, Aeris proves to be a loyal and trustworthy friend who will always help you out in sticky situations and covers for you when need be. She might not have the greatest of book smarts, but she has enough common sense to get by in the jungle of life.

       
    History

      Korea. She knew one side of her family was from there, yet she didn't have as big of a connection to it like most would assume. Maybe it was because her mother wanted her to be her mini me. Maybe it was because even though the culture was selectively trendy, it was to protect her from teasing. Whatever the case, she never totally identified with one culture. In the muggle world, this was much easier to deal with. There were more people throughout Britain that were just like her. Yet, in the wizarding world, that wasn't the case. Name meant everything. It meant how much money you had. It meant how much history you had. It meant you had status. That didn't exist for her. She was more muggleborn than pureblood as she had no ties to anybody or anything.

    She gained some luck when she started attending Hogwarts and befriended the son of a famous wizarding singer by chance. It was a genuine friendship Aeris began using to her advantage in an effort to gain some cool points and establish something for herself. It wasn't important to her family who were content with their life, but Aeris wanted more from it. She wanted the best. 


    Aeris Sung Tumblr_oqtot4fSYs1w28r77o1_500
    Aeris Sung
    badges
    Nickname : aeris
    Mini Ava : Aeris Sung Tumblr_ourv1hwRof1vnrm73o5_250
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : single
    partner image : Aeris Sung 000000
    sexual orientation : heterosexual?
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 6th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 61
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Ministry Worker
    Quote
  • by Indigo Macmillan Fri Feb 07, 2020 8:29 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Indigo Macmillan
    badges
    Nickname : Indi
    Mini Ava : Aeris Sung Indigif2
    Quote : Ridiculous
    Age : 21
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : In Relationship
    partner image : Aeris Sung Harrison1
    sexual orientation : Homosexual
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Ministry Intern
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 429
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.