RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Feb. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Inner Demons and Sinful Delights (Hazbin Hotel)
Niall Maguire EmptyToday at 12:29 am by Guest

» Are you okay? (Hyacinth)
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 11:59 pm by Lakelyn Munroe

» Winter Wonderland (Hugo)
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 10:53 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» Riddle Tent (Riddle Family +Friends)
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 10:46 pm by Aquila Malfoy

» Just stopping by. [Samara]
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 10:33 pm by Kane Rosier

» An Unexpected Surprise (Javier)
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 10:26 pm by Javier Morais

» Shopping Spree (open)
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 10:23 pm by Isabel Burke

» snakeskin ((gabriella))
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 9:56 pm by Gabriella Riddle

» so i can go on (gabby)
Niall Maguire EmptyYesterday at 9:47 pm by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 8 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor19
Hufflepuff13
Ravenclaw10
Slytherin15
Total #57
spotlights
Emmerich Zaima
Ariel Moretti
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Niall Maguire

Go down

Niall Maguire Empty Niall Maguire

Post by Niall Maguire on Thu Feb 06, 2020 10:52 am

Niall Maguire Niall2

Basics

Name: Niall Maguire
Nicknames: Unsure yet
Titles: None
Date of Birth: 26th April, 2005
Age: 16
Blood Status: Half-blood
Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Current Home: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
Wand: 9 1/2", Unicorn Tail Hair, Hemlock

Appearance

Hair Color: Dark brown
Hair Style: Wavy reaches back of neck
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Slender
Height: 5'10"
Other Distinguishing Features: Pretty face?
Clothing Style: T-shirts and jeans, nothing too complicated. Likes stripes.

Personality

Likely due to his parental neglect growing up, Niall is always wanting to be the centre of attention. The way he usually does this, however, isn't in a way that gets everyone laughing. He is judgemental and conceited, although he doesn't actually let on a lot about his home life or his family's wealth. In a way, he is extremely generous. He usually spends everything on his best friend: keeping her dressed to impress has always been his motivation.

Niall holds back a feeling of loneliness, and one of his greatest fears is being left alone or ignored entirely. Even in a crowded room, he can feel lonely. He always likes to bring the spotlight back onto himself by pointing out another's flaws, or openly flirting with other boys. Status and popularity mean an awful lot to him, and the only person he'd really stick up for his his best friend. In a way, Niall uses her as a shield for a lot of his deeper insecurities.

History

It's the classic tale of a lack of male role model leading to homosexual preference. Well - he'd like to say that. Niall wishes that he could have lived with his Mam and not his workaholic Father, but as things go he had an extremely privileged life because of it. A life with lots of stuff. The area of his house is three, large adjoining rooms filled with stuff. Everything he ever could have wanted as a kid but just, well, stuff.

Everything he took a fleeting interest in: learning the guitar, the drums, retro gaming systems, arcade machines, action figures, skateboards, surf boards... now just birthday presents from a Dad who could never be there. Or from his secretary.

When Niall attended muggle school (a private school funded by rich parents and not the government), he was bullied for a few reasons. Firstly, it was for being short. He couldn't really help that, but the kids at his school were particularly nasty for some reason. Secondly, they thought he was lying about his Mam. He told them she was a famous singer.

As she didn't come up on Google... they thought he was making it all up. The reason why, however, was because she was only known in the magical world. He knew about the magical world, but couldn't tell any of these bastards. Safe to say, he was glad to be rid of that school when he went to Hogwarts.

While at Hogwarts, Niall met his absolute platonic soulmate and best friend; and for once started to feel at home. He could do with a few of his old arcade machines at the school, though.
Niall Maguire
Gryffindor Fifth Year
Alias :
Violet
Posts :
85
Goes By :
Niall
Age :
15
Blood Status :
Half-blood
Occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Homosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Neutral
Patronus :
Non-Corporeal
Face Claim :
Spencer Macpherson
Badges :
Niall Maguire Taurus10Niall Maguire Great-10Niall Maguire Gryffi10Niall Maguire Pride10Niall Maguire Hot-tu10Niall Maguire Tent10

Back to top Go down

Niall Maguire Empty Re: Niall Maguire

Post by Reed Jackson on Thu Feb 06, 2020 10:53 am

Accepted
Reed Jackson
Hogwarts Professor
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
102
Goes By :
Reed
Age :
27
Blood Status :
Muggleborn
Occupation :
Music Professor
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Music
Patronus :
Non-corporeal
Face Claim :
Jack Black

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum