Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Zebedee Baptist Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Zebedee Baptist Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Zebedee Baptist EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Zebedee Baptist EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Zebedee Baptist EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Zebedee Baptist EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Zebedee Baptist EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Zebedee Baptist EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Zebedee Baptist EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Zebedee Baptist EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Zebedee Baptist EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Zebedee Baptist

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Tue Jan 21, 2020 9:03 pmPermalink
    Zebedee Baptist Tumblr_mg0b8iApK81s0uuv7o2_r1_500

       
    Basics

       Name: Zebedee Michael Baptist
       Nicknames: Zeb
       Titles: N/A
       Date of Birth: January 12, 1997
       Age: 24
       Blood Status: Pureblood
       Hometown: ...Somewhere
       Current Home: Hogsmeade
       Nationality: British
       School: Hogwarts (Hufflepuff alum)
       Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
       Wand: Cedar, unicorn tail hair, 10"

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Ginger
       Hair Style: Long, somewhat well-managed
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Slim but slightly muscular
       Height: 5'8
       Other Distinguishing Features: Some faded scars attained over the years due to work injuries
       Clothing Style: Very practical. Denim, cottons, etc.

       
    Personality

    Zebedee is notable for how hard-working he is; it was jammed into his brain from a young age as he had to make his family money. This taught him to cope with adversity from a young age to the point of being passive and just going with it in the situation of being overworked. Better off making more than ending up with too little. Despite his tendency to go with the flow, he is often skeptical of the opportunities he is offered and sticks to the same old white collar, physical labor jobs he had become accustomed to. This also means he is extremely loyal to bosses he feels stable working for. Life is work, work, work to him.

       
    History

       Poverty. That isn't a situation a vast amount of pureblood families find themselves in. A tarnished reputation - even worse than the Weasleys. No gold. No imported furs. No lavish parties. No connections. No connections. That immediately screws over the people who've hardly lived. The people who hardly knew the world. The children. Miriam and Zebedee. It was a miracle that their Hogwarts tuitions were already paid for. Irresponsible parents. Work. Work ended up being all Zebedee knew. Being the boy, it would make no sense to send his older sister to be the breadwinner for the family. His first job ended up being at a factory for the production of cauldrons. How glamorous. When Azazel came, he hardly knew him. He didn't have the longing his older sister had to look for him as he was never around to even attempt to bond with the unwanted child.

    When he began his studies at Hogwarts, he ended up being sorted in Hufflepuff. He was also feared to be a squib due to his weak magical abilities. It was his luck that his was minimum enough to get through Hogwarts; he always felt a disconnect to the use of magic. He was just too practical for it. Zebedee fell out of contact with his entire family following his graduation from Hogwarts. All of his attention and energy would be in the workforce getting whatever odd jobs he could get his hands on. Maybe one of these days he'll realize his worth...
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Wed Jan 22, 2020 12:42 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Zebedee Baptist Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Zebedee Baptist Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 667
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.