Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Meredith Park Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Meredith Park Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Meredith Park EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Meredith Park EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Meredith Park EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Meredith Park EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Meredith Park EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Meredith Park EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Meredith Park EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Meredith Park EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Meredith Park EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Meredith Park

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Sun Dec 15, 2019 10:33 amPermalink
    Meredith Park OlPmDe

    Basics

    Name: Meredith Park
    Nicknames: Mer, Mere
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: 2nd January 2005
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: korean & british
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Hetero
    Wand: 10inches, Aspen, unicorn tail

    Appearance

    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: curly and loose
    Eye Color: brown
    Body Type: slim
    Height: 5 ft 6 in / 167.5 cm
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Big Eyes
    Clothing Style: The girl is used to wearing dresses and skirts in her life. She doesn't mind wearing jeans or other pants when it's needed. But you can see her even wearing skirts and dresses when its winter. She loves even heels. She is a very girly girl at the times.

    Personality

    Mer is the girl who has always had a strong opinion about things around her and she isn't afraid to say out what the girl is thinking. She doesn't seem to often care what people are thinking about her, but then again she cares deep down about her family opinion but she tries to not show it. The girl has become someone who doesn't show emotions very easily. She can smile even when she is deep down mad or sad. She doesn't let people see these sides of her. She loves adventures and always wants to take risks in her life, she knows some things can be dangerous but the girl doesn't seem to care about it. She is braver than people might think. The girl doesn't seem to love to study much but it's because she has a very good memory and she remembers things already from the classes when she pays attention and mostly she does. She isn't someone who skips classes.

    History

    Mer is the middle child of her family, she has two younger siblings and two older ones. She is often the forgotten one in her family. People always seem to not care what she does or how it's going for her. That is probably why she has become who she is now. She has never been one who wants attention from her parents and she has always loved to do things her own. Anyways she was born in South Korea and lived there until she was seven years old girl. Her father did get a better job here in London and that's why the entire family moved here.

    It was the summertime and it was the year when her sister did attend Hogwarts too. She never bothered to learn much about houses back then. She just tried to rather make friends around London but at first, it was hard since she barely spoke English. Over the years she learned it and now she is quite fluent in it.

    At the age of eleven, even Mer went to Hogwarts and so far it has been going pretty good to her here. She loves it here and people here. She has nothing bad to say about this school really. She tries her best to fit in here.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by Blanche Labelle Sun Dec 15, 2019 12:46 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Blanche Labelle
    badges
    Nickname : Blanche
    Mini Ava : Meredith Park Blanche02
    Quote : Our common goal was waiting for the world to end.
    Age : 17
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Meredith Park 000000
    sexual orientation : Bisexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 208
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.