Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Raven Blackwood  B005
Log in

I forgot my password

Raven Blackwood  000000
Fugue State [JCINK]
Raven Blackwood  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Raven Blackwood  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Raven Blackwood  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Raven Blackwood  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Raven Blackwood  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Raven Blackwood  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Raven Blackwood  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Raven Blackwood  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

common thief ((open))
Raven Blackwood  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

Celeste Wong, Emerald Selwyn

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Raven Blackwood

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
University Student
Quote
  • by Raven Blackwood Tue Nov 26, 2019 10:25 pmPermalink
    Raven Blackwood  <img src=" />

    Basics

    Name: Raven Blackwood
    Nicknames: Gray
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: January 27, 2002
    Age: 19
    Blood Status: pureblood
    Hometown: Los Angeles, California
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: American
    School: Illvermony
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: 11 inches, ash, serpent scale

    Appearance

    Hair Color: black
    Hair Style: long and wavy. Usually with dyed parts
    Eye Color: gray
    Body Type: skinny
    Height: 5'5
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: goth Chic

    Personality

    Raven is a very up froward type of person. She will say what is on her mind and if you make her mad, she will let you know she is mad. People describe her as rash and abrasive, she sees it as standing her ground and stating her mind. Growing up she was seen as a troubles child because she was always getting into fights. She was the queen of detention and the one that people avoided pissing off. She was the Apex Predator of Illvermony. But if you do get invited into her circle of friends, she will protect you with everything she has.

    History

    Raven is the only child of Colton and Audrina Blackwood. She had a fairly good upbringing. She wasn't spoiled, but she had a proper pureblood upbringing. She was a kind child, but as she grew up she was bullied.

    As she went through her primary school years, she learned that the easiest way to deal with a bully was to be mean back. When she started Illvermony, she refused to let anyone walk all over her and climbed the to the top of the food chain by her 4th year. Throughout the rest of her school years, she was the top of the food chain. The Apex Predator. After graduating from school, she decided to travel to the UK to settle down and attend University.

    She began to study wizard law in hopes of becoming a lawyer. She figured she could use her wrath and ruthlessness and make money doing it.
    Raven Blackwood
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Raven Blackwood  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Raven Blackwood  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 1
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Slytherin Fourth Year
    Quote
  • by Albus Pot.ter Wed Nov 27, 2019 7:38 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Albus Pot.ter
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Raven Blackwood  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Raven Blackwood  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 107
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.