Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
JT Morais Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

JT Morais Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
JT Morais EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
JT Morais EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
JT Morais EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
JT Morais EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
JT Morais EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
JT Morais EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
JT Morais EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
JT Morais EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
JT Morais EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests :: 3 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

JT Morais

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Adult
Quote
  • by Adrien Morais Fri Nov 15, 2019 6:05 pmPermalink
    JT Morais Tumblr_inline_o9camzDgP51tae3h3_250

    Basics

    Name: Jaxson Tyberious Morais
    Nicknames: JT
    Titles: N/A
    Date of Birth: March 10, 1998
    Age: 23
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: England
    Current Home: England
    Nationality: English
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Straight
    Wand: 10, Cypress, Griffin Claw

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Dark brown
    Hair Style: Messy
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Muscular
    Height: 5,10
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Mostly in dark clothing, some leather thrown in every now and then, he doesn't own any light color clothing.

    Personality

    JT is a difficult person when it comes to letting people in, he is very reserve and self conscious when it comes to being around other people that don't know him. He is also very head strong, loyal, and kind when it comes to those who he loves and will always be there for. Towards people who aren't in his inner circle he can be sarcastic and kind of mean when it comes down to it, deep down he doesn't think he means it but he doesn't like trusting new people so easily. He has walls up around his head and refuses to open it until he meets the one for him. The only deepest darkest secret is that he wants to find love but is definitely afraid of it because he is so reserved and complicated when it comes to life. He likes food, family, inner circle friends, writing, painting, and television. He dislikes people, know it alls, and pie. JT is who he is and he can't change that over night.

    History

    JT had somewhat of a normal childhood when it comes to his life. He has loving siblings and had loving parents when it comes to his home life. His entire life he has basically been a loner when it comes to being around other people. The only friends he had were his three best friends and that was it. Whenever there was parties or events he always locked himself in his room, he never understood why he loved being alone but he did. Even though he was getting older and participating in Hogwarts and just in school in general. A lot of things changed in time, he felt like he was the weirdo in his family and even with reassurance he didn't believe them.

    When graduating from Hogwarts he began to write. He wrote from the paper and even wrote outside the paper but never published anything because he is afraid that his writing isn't good enough. In 2020 JT lost his parents and it broke him, he distanced himself from all the people that he loved and cared about and stayed to himself. Even with therapy he still seemed to be hiding himself and reserving himself from more pain. He dives into work and tries to ignore the people around him that think they can help him or try to be there for him. JT doesn't know why he does this but he does and he knows it kills the people around him but he can't seem to care.
    Adrien Morais
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : JT Morais 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : JT Morais 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 26
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Adult
    Quote
  • by Avalon Rudolph Fri Nov 15, 2019 6:22 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    JT Morais Tumblr_mhdfwsvOq41qzssrlo2_250
    Avalon Rudolph
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : JT Morais 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : JT Morais 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 36
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.