Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Newton Scamander (WIP) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Newton Scamander (WIP) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Newton Scamander (WIP) EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Newton Scamander (WIP)

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Wed Nov 06, 2019 7:18 pmPermalink
    Newton Scamander (WIP) 2.32890959

    Basics

    Name: Newton Artemis Fido Scamander
    Nicknames: Newt
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: February 24, 1897
    Age: 124
    Blood Status: (Pureblood, Half-Blood, Muggleborn, etc
    Hometown: Somewhere in England
    Current Home: New Castle England
    Nationality: British
    School:  Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: Piece of shell on the top of the handle (handle made of belemnite), Timber, Phoenix feather, 9"

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Silvery white
    Hair Style: shoulder length and wavy
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Slim
    Height: 6'2
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Blue military style jacket, dress shirt and black slacks

    Personality

    (At least one paragraph on your character's personality; go into detail as this is how we get a sense of what your character is like. Try to think of: How is your character when alone? How do they treat others? Do they treat them the same? Is your character nicer/meaner/funnier/etc. with certain people? If so, why do they act differently? Are the feelings of your character expresses on the outside really what your character feels? Or do they hide them? Does your character have a burden/secrets that he/she isn’t able to share? What are their flaws? (no one is perfect) Their likes? Their dislikes? Any particular quirks?)

    History

    At least two paragraphs. Tell us about your character's experiences and how it made them the person they are today. Don't be afraid to get into the nitty gritty or use different POVs. Let the character speak.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.