Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Isla MacGregor Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Isla MacGregor Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Isla MacGregor EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Isla MacGregor EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Isla MacGregor EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Isla MacGregor EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Isla MacGregor EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Isla MacGregor EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Isla MacGregor EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Isla MacGregor EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Isla MacGregor EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Isla MacGregor

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Death Eater
Quote
  • by Isla MacGregor Mon Nov 04, 2019 10:02 pmPermalink
    Isla MacGregor 0002691c-500

       
    Basics

       Name: Isla Mackenzie MacGregor
       Nicknames: (If any)
       Titles:
       Date of Birth: August 23, 1991
       Age: 29
       Blood Status: Pureblood
       Hometown: Tain
       Current Home: London
       Nationality: Scottish
       School: Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
       Wand: Later

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Red
       Hair Style: Cropped, pompadour
       Eye Color: Green
       Body Type: Slim, somewhat androgynous
       Height: 5'7
       Other Distinguishing Features:
       Clothing Style: Blazers. Lots of blazers.

       
    Personality

    Isla is one to act solely based on how it would affect her image and reputation. She isn't one to put others above herself unless she feels/knows she'll get something from it. She also tends to be very insincere when it comes to how she publicly feels about causes that would only bring down her privilege. Even though Isla does care for her younger siblings somewhat, she is frequently cold and dismissive towards them due to how her father ended up preferring them as soon as a male was born. This caused Isla to become very preferential towards certain siblings of hers either because she doesn't consider them a threat or they took themselves out with their different views. She is highly competitive and isn't one to back down until she gets what she wants.

       
    History

      Growing up in quite a dark family, the one thing Isla had always feared most as a young girl was losing her parents to law enforcement. She was always taught to be careful to not give away the possibility of them evading the law. There was one truth she knew innately no matter the settings: purebloods are superior. It would be the only thing to keep her afloat when she had bad days. Why? As it meant she was better than everyone else.

    In her school years, she quickly found the presence of her older sister, Melvina, a great comfort. Isla found it hard to find classmates with similar views in a post-war society, especially knowing she'd be a social pariah if it ever came out she was completely against those she deemed below her. Hogwarts was a blur to her and ended up being a chapter she vowed to never revisit. She isn't one to speak of her family life very much, but it felt like she was betrayed the day one of her younger siblings ran off to conglomerate with the muggles. Isla joined the Death Eaters at some point and considers the cause her greatest priority.
    Isla MacGregor
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Isla MacGregor 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Isla MacGregor 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 6
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by Blanche Labelle Sat Nov 16, 2019 6:54 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Blanche Labelle
    badges
    Nickname : Blanche
    Mini Ava : Isla MacGregor Blanche02
    Quote : Our common goal was waiting for the world to end.
    Age : 17
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Isla MacGregor 000000
    sexual orientation : Bisexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 208
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.