Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Vladimir Lazar  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Vladimir Lazar  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Vladimir Lazar  EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Vladimir Lazar  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Vladimir Lazar  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Vladimir Lazar  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Vladimir Lazar  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Vladimir Lazar  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Vladimir Lazar  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Vladimir Lazar  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Vladimir Lazar  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Vladimir Lazar

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:05 pmPermalink
    Vladimir Lazar  0f1135f5adf65bcf8d5eac4193ca3b03

    Basics

    Name: Vladimir Richardovich Lazar
    Nicknames: Vlad
    Titles: Crown Prince
    Date of Birth: May 10, 2002
    Age: 17
    Blood Status:  Half-Blood
    Hometown: Moscow Russia
    Current Home: Hogwarts/ Moscow Russia
    Nationality: Russian
    School:  Hogwarts (transfer student from Mahoutokoro)
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: 6", Griffin Heartstring, Elder wood

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Black
    Hair Style: shoulder length and curly
    Eye Color: Dark Brown
    Body Type: Slim and muscular
    Height: 5'11
    Other Distinguishing Features: Russian Crest tattooed on on his left forearm
    Clothing Style: Normally Vlad would be found in jeans, a t-shirt and a plaid long sleeve shirt. He also would occasionally be found in suits if he has to attend a royal affair.

    Personality

    Vladimir rarely will do anything without thinking it through first, he was taught that you had to think of both sides to every puzzle or situation. He strives to do his best in everything that he does, and has high ambitions to rule the great country of Russia one day and possibly break tradition and have someone of the same sex at his side, if that would be in his fate. He is also very loyal to those who are his friends and will do anything to protect them even if it meant that he had to give up his own life. Vlad also usually seeks solitude so that he can play his guitar and sing when he is faced with a difficult decision, as it finds that it helps clear his head making it easier to see both sides of what he needs to decide.

    History

    My life was never private, as I was the promised son, and the one who would eventually rule the great country of Russia. From a young age I was already being groomed, and would sit in on royal meetings, even if I would rather being playing with my friends, my father felt it was best that I got to know what it meant to be king over play time. When I was seven I started at Mahoutokoro and had a foster family in Japan where I would spend the night until I turned eleven and was able to board at the school. I always had top marks and was granted an offer to be a transfer student at Hogwarts.

    After discussing it with my parents they both agreed that it would be best for me to transfer schools, as it could help with Russia's relationship with the United Kingdom, and my father thought that it would be very wise. So Christmas 2020 I packed my bags and moved to London and settled into my dorm, which was a lot smaller than I was used to, and there is the one thing that concerns me roommates, I am used to having my own room and space so this is going totally new for me but I am also excited to see what will happen in this next chapter of my life.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:27 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Vladimir Lazar  Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Vladimir Lazar  Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Vladimir Lazar  000000
    sexual orientation : homosexua
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 784
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.