Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Dominique Weasley Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Dominique Weasley Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Dominique Weasley EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Dominique Weasley EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Dominique Weasley EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Dominique Weasley EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Dominique Weasley EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Dominique Weasley EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Dominique Weasley EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Dominique Weasley EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Dominique Weasley EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Dominique Weasley

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Adult
Quote
  • by Dominique Weasley Sat Oct 19, 2019 11:27 pmPermalink
    Dominique Weasley RV4BCm

    Basics

    Name: Dominique Gabrielle Weasley
    Nicknames: Dom
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: March 12, 2002
    Age: 18
    Blood Status: pureblood
    Hometown: Timworth, Cornwall, England
    Current Home: traveler
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts. Gryffindor.
    Sexual Orientation: kiss whoever you want
    Wand: 11 inches, veela hair, Ashwinder

    Appearance

    Hair Color: blonde
    Hair Style: long and wavy
    Eye Color: blue
    Body Type: skinny, athletic.
    Height: 5'5
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: varies

    Personality

    Dominique has always been one to try and stand out on her own. She was always very independent in life. She would never be afraid to try new things and step out from the crowd. She was a firecracker full of confidence and ambition. She was brave and adventurous and determined to live life to the fullest. She was a bit flirtatious in school due to her veela heritage, she had her choice of boys. This drove her father mad. As she grew she became a bit more rebellious and tried to stray out from the Weasley name. However, she didn't mind being compared to her Uncle Ron. He was a hero in her eyes. She would never mind being compared to him. She wanted to be just like him.

    History

    Dominique Gabrielle Weasley is the middle child and youngest daughter of Bill and Fleur Weasley. She has an elder sister, Victoire, and a younger brother, Louis. Dominique is closest with her brother of her family. And there are quite alot of Weasleys.

    Growing up Dominique was often compared to her mother by others. She was expected to be like her in all aspects. She didn't like that. Dominique wanted to be her own person she wanted to choose her own path for life. She began to be more independent at the age of 9. She started to become who she wanted to be.

    When she began Hogwarts she was proud to be sorted into Gryffindor. Even though almost every Weasley had been sorted into Gryffindor, she knew her family would be proud. Just because she was her own person, didn't mean she didn't want to make them proud.

    As Dominique studied she could never really find a passion for anything she was really doing. She didn't know what she wanted to do in life. Her parents wanted her to go to college, but she didn't want that. As she neared her graduation, she met Austin Blake.

    When she met Austin he introduced her to the world of hunting. It was unlike anything she had ever experienced. They hunted down wanted criminals. They protected people in a way that made Dominique feel so alive.
    Dominique Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Dominique Weasley Tumblr_inline_no6wc4xKEh1rifr4k_500
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Dominique Weasley 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 230
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Order of the Phoenix Leader
    Quote
  • by Harrison Jetson Sun Oct 20, 2019 8:32 amPermalink
    Accepted


    Dominique Weasley Original
    Harrison Jetson
    badges
    Nickname : harrison
    Mini Ava : Dominique Weasley Tumblr_p81s5k5jdU1uifh6lo2_400
    Quote : i'm so goth i shit bats - wizarding boomer, half-vampire, order leader
    Age : 55
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : dating
    partner image : Dominique Weasley 000000
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : pureblood
    occupation : recently retired
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 474
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.