RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Sep. 2020
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Topher
Latest topics
» outrun the sun
Wade MacKenna EmptyFri Jun 19, 2020 4:08 pm by Guest

» magical mayhem -- Active AU HP RP, 10+ Years
Wade MacKenna EmptyTue Jun 16, 2020 5:31 pm by Guest

» Chasing Daybreak ☆
Wade MacKenna EmptySat Jun 13, 2020 11:45 pm by Guest

» Where Dreams Go To Die
Wade MacKenna EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:54 am by Guest

» DC/Marvel: The Power Within
Wade MacKenna EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:49 am by Guest

» Take it all in (open)
Wade MacKenna EmptyMon May 25, 2020 10:55 pm by Ashton Harrington

» Devils Snare | JCink Premium
Wade MacKenna EmptyThu May 21, 2020 4:24 pm by Guest

» Lost Within
Wade MacKenna EmptyThu May 21, 2020 10:08 am by Guest

» horseshoes & hand grenades | first wizarding war | jcink
Wade MacKenna EmptyMon May 18, 2020 8:08 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor10
Hufflepuff5
Ravenclaw8
Slytherin9
Total #32
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Wade MacKenna

Go down

Wade MacKenna Empty Wade MacKenna

Post by Wade MacKenna on Fri Oct 18, 2019 12:08 pm

Wade MacKenna Wadey2

Basics

Name: Wade MacKenna
Nicknames: None
Titles: None
Date of Birth: July 3rd, 2008
Age: 12
Blood Status: Muggleborn
Hometown: Falmouth, Cornwall, England
Current Home: Falmouth, Cornwall, England
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 13 3/4", Dragon Heartstring, Red Oak

Appearance

Hair Color: Light brown
Hair Style: Messy
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Average for age
Height: 5'4"
Other Distinguishing Features: None, really
Clothing Style: Plaid / gingham, etc shirts, faded jumpers, baggy jeans, loose-fitting clothing. He hates anything tight or restrictive.

Personality

Wade is a sensitive boy, but is highly defensive about it. If anyone makes an attempt to criticise him, he meets them with anger and abhorrance. He hides away a lot of his secret joys and passions, feeling as though some of his interests make him peculiar to his gender; but he doesn't realise that not everyone feels that way. Wade tends to have the idea that others are out to get him, and because of that he hasn't formed very many friendships. He prefers to scare and threaten people than to actually be himself. But, there are an odd few people who he has made a good connection with since coming to Hogwarts, and slowly but surely he's learning to love himself.

History

Wade is the only child of an American father and a British mother. His Dad worked for Chevrolet and spent a lot of time abroad, mainly in Europe; where he came across the charming little harbour of Falmouth and didn't want to leave. While dealing in Britain, Wade's Dad decided to buy property in Falmouth and have a housekeeper to tend it while he was back in Detroit. Several years later, he married that housekeeper - Wade's mother.

Around ten years ago, his Dad was put out of work following an accident, and since then has struggled to return to working full time. All Wade ever remembered was his Mum working. She owned a material and haberdashery shop in the outskirts of town and although business was good, it never really seemed enough.

As a child, Wade always loved being around the fabrics and the bits and pieces of the shop. His Mum taught him to knit and stitch, but it was only really when he got into junior school that he saw a problem in that. No matter how much he had a knack for it, Wade couldn't tell the other kids in his class. They had already made fun of another boy for wearing a kilt on non-uniform day to showcase his Scottish heritage...

He hated how mindlessly cruel people were sometimes.

He also hated most of the idiots at his school...

But, fortunately, he found out quite early on that he was special. He could make a lot of things disappear into thin air, for example, like the people's trousers. He also found that mathematical problems solved themselves on his homework sheets. When the loudmouth boys pushed everyone else out of the showers after swim class, the water pressure suddenly accelerated and the temperature plummeted.

When he found out he was a wizard, he was glad to get away from muggle school. He may not be the brightest, but magic made more sense to him than literature or maths...

  
Wade MacKenna
Inactive
Alias : Violet
Posts : 11
Blood Status : Muggleborn
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Heterosexual
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Harrison Gilbertson

Back to top Go down

Wade MacKenna Empty Re: Wade MacKenna

Post by Celeste Wong on Fri Oct 18, 2019 2:05 pm

Accepted
Celeste Wong
Gryffindor Seventh Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 112
Blood Status : half-blood
Occupation : student
Sexual Orientation : homosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : neutral
Face Claim : amber liu

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum