Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Cha Heejin  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Cha Heejin  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Cha Heejin  EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Cha Heejin  EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Cha Heejin  EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Cha Heejin  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Cha Heejin  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Cha Heejin  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Cha Heejin  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Cha Heejin  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Cha Heejin  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Cha Heejin

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Thu Oct 17, 2019 6:04 pmPermalink
    Cha Heejin  Lee-jung-hyun-7

       
    Basics

       Name: Cha Heejin/Heejin Cha
       Nicknames: (If any)
       Titles:
       Date of Birth: July 16, 1999
       Age: 21
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: Gangjin, South Jeolla, South Korea
       Current Home: London, England
       Nationality: Korean/English
       School: A Korean wizarding school - Attends Niliton for music theory and history
       Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
       Wand: Jezo spruce, dragon heartstring, somewhat bendy, 10"

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Black
       Hair Style: Long, straight - likes to crimp it and don in various out-there hairstyles
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Thin
       Height: 5'3
       Other Distinguishing Features:
       Clothing Style: Avant-garde and usually made by herself or found secondhand - tends to have more traditional Eastern Asian elements to it

       
    Personality

      Artistic, very artistic. Heejin is one to think outside of the box and isn't afraid to be bold with her work. Yet, her personality is more subtle than her sister's and, in some ways, more overtly traditional and connected to her heritage. She's introspective and often doesn't take the world at face value with her interest into looking deep into what most would just accept as is. Heejin is also the type to be hard-working and humble whenever she strives towards something she wishes to achieve in life. She has the tendency of rambling to the point of being considered a conspiracy theorist.

       
    History

       Sometimes I wonder if the music show my sister won was all a ploy. She brushes off my concern and only thinks of it as a chance to be a star. I take it as an agenda to distract and get the youth away from focusing on the bigger picture. I love making music myself, but I'm genuinely worried that Ji Yoo will just lose herself to fame once she no longer has Hogwarts to run to. Music shows run the risk of becoming manufactured.

    What about me? Well, I enjoy finding patterns in previous historical events. It's interesting just how much of it appears to have been a set up. Yet, when I talk to my peers about it, they find me crazy and that I'm paranoid. I just pity them for not wanting to look beyond what they know, yet, at the same time, I can't blame them. It's much easier to live life when blinded to the truth. It's a matter of them waking up, and I think that time may be arriving soon.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Sun Oct 20, 2019 4:17 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Cha Heejin  Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Cha Heejin  Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 667
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.