Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Marcus Moreau Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Marcus Moreau Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Marcus Moreau EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Marcus Moreau EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Marcus Moreau EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Marcus Moreau EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Marcus Moreau EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Marcus Moreau EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Marcus Moreau EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Marcus Moreau EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Marcus Moreau EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Marcus Moreau

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Mon Oct 07, 2019 9:48 pmPermalink
    Marcus Moreau RYLy98

    Basics

    Name: Marcus Andres Moreau
    Nicknames: Marc
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: May, 21, 2004
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Edinburgh
    Current Home: Edinburgh
    Nationality: Scottish
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Hetero
    Wand: 10 inches, phoenix feather, cedar

    Appearance

    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: short, messy
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Slim
    Height: 5 ft 8 in
    Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
    Clothing Style: Jeans, shirts and jackets mostly but doesn't mind to wear anything else too  

    Personality

    Marcus is the guy who most of the times say out what he thinks and that seems to get her often into the trouble. He seems to enjoy actually cause trouble. He is never really serious about anything in his life. He hasn't even set her future on anything yet. At the moment he hasn't really focused on his own grades even but he has managed to keep the average, so he can graduate at the end. Deep down he actually cares about his grades but it doesn't show very often. You can say he is brave but yeah even he has his shy moments and this happens when talking with girls, he has never been good at that.

    History

    Marcus was born in Edinburgh and was raised there too among her three sisters and one brother. He was the youngest on in her family. The boy did try to get along with his older siblings as young boy but some point he just stopped trying and just found himself some friends in her age.

    The boy had always known about the magic since it wasn't really secret in his family. Marc's father is working in the Ministry still and he has never really been interested in what position and her mother works as potioneer, who makes different potions. So yeah he knows about magic, even if he never really used himself unless it was an accident until Hogwarts,

    At the age of eleven, the boy went to Hogwarts. There he never really focused on his grades much and more likely tried to have fun as always. So far it seems to be going good for him, he hasn't yet been any major trouble or letting his grades well very bad. He just doesn't know yet what he wants from his future, it's not planned at all for him.


    Last edited by Marcus Moreau on Mon Nov 18, 2019 2:02 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Slytherin Fourth Year
    Quote
  • by Albus Potter Sun Oct 13, 2019 1:05 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Albus Potter
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Marcus Moreau 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Marcus Moreau 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 107
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.