Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Malakai Shaw Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Malakai Shaw Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Malakai Shaw EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Malakai Shaw EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Malakai Shaw EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Malakai Shaw EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Malakai Shaw EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Malakai Shaw EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Malakai Shaw EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Malakai Shaw EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Malakai Shaw EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Malakai Shaw

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Wed Oct 02, 2019 7:55 pmPermalink
    Malakai Shaw Ian-and-the-ted

    Basics

    Name: Malakai Jordan Shaw
    Nicknames: Kai
    Titles: Owner
    Date of Birth: March 20, 1993
    Age: 27
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: England
    Current Home: England
    Nationality: English
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Straight
    Wand: 10. cherry, unicorn hair

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Raven
    Hair Style: Straight, casual
    Eye Color: Icy blue
    Body Type: Muscular
    Height: 5,11
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Casual, mostly in dark clothes but he is usually dressed casual or comfy, nothing special really. Only dresses in a suit for special occasions.

    Personality

    Malakai is a sarcastic, cunning, and protective person. He doesn't like when people test him when it comes to areas that should not be touched or even talked about, he is very protective of his younger siblings and will go to Azakban if anyone dares go near them to hurt them. He has his moments of being loveable and generous but you'd have to gain his trust for that to happen, he doesn't trust a lot of people outside his inner circle. Kai is basically a loner when alone, he just wants time to himself to either stuff his face with junk or to just think about life when it comes to those times where he needs a breather. Kai isn't really a secretive person, he hid something from his mother when he was sixteen and that was when he stole galleons to buy himself something but she had found out so it is out of the bag. He likes his siblings, girls, junk food (at times), his job. His main dislike is his mother.

    History

    Life for Malakai wasn't always easy, he had to fight for what he really wanted, he needed to prove himself to his mother from time to time because she always thought her kids would let her down. When Malakai was young, maybe around eleven or twelve his father was murdered and it broke Kai to pieces. He was always close with his father and always learned Quidditch and always wanted to play for a professional team when he got older, but when his father died his love for Quidditch died with him. All those times he went to games and just talked Quidditch with his dad it was gone and the once little boy who dreamed to make his father proud and play for a professional team, it died with him. It crushed him but he knew it was for the best, his mother didn't share his love for Quidditch so there was no point in actually playing for a team.

    When Kai graduated Hogwarts he moved out of his home to be away from his nagging mother, he loved her in some ways but she was bloody annoying to him. Kai kept in touch with his siblings but he just couldn't be with his mother anymore, it was too much. When he hit the age of 24 he opened up his own club with his buddy helping here and there, but it was mostly his and his alone.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Ministry Worker
    Quote
  • by Indigo Macmillan Thu Oct 03, 2019 7:41 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Indigo Macmillan
    badges
    Nickname : Indi
    Mini Ava : Malakai Shaw Indigif2
    Quote : Ridiculous
    Age : 21
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : In Relationship
    partner image : Malakai Shaw Harrison1
    sexual orientation : Homosexual
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Ministry Intern
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 429
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.