Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Nemesis Jetson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Nemesis Jetson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Nemesis Jetson EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Nemesis Jetson EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Nemesis Jetson EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Nemesis Jetson EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Nemesis Jetson EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Nemesis Jetson EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Nemesis Jetson EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Nemesis Jetson EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Nemesis Jetson EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Nemesis Jetson

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Slytherin Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Nemesis Jetson Sat Sep 14, 2019 10:30 pmPermalink
    Nemesis Jetson Giphy

    Basics

    Name: Nemesis Jetson
    Nicknames: Nem or Nemmy
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: 2nd May 2006
    Age: 14
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Bristol, England
    Current Home: With Her Parents
    Nationality: English
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Questioning
    Wand: 11 inches, Ebony, and Dragon Heartstring

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Brown
    Hair Style: Long and she has a bang.
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Slim
    Height: 5.6
    Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
    Clothing Style: Casual, varies.

    Personality

    Nemmy is someone who loves drama and spreading gossip. She is somewhat a purist, but as years have gone on she slowly grew away from hating on muggles. But one thing is for sure that Nemmy isn't very trustworthy since she likes to use people to get gossip for her blog and enjoy making people's lives generally miserable which is strongly due to the fact that when she was younger, she felt overshadowed by her brother due to her parents always favoring him. Although when they split things changed since she grew closer to her mother, who now manages her and due to her love for gossip, she isn't scared of what people think and doesn't mind telling others what she thinks of you.

    History


    Nemmy grew up as the youngest daughter of Pasithea and Harrison Jetson, spending her entire life living in the shadow of her older brother. Which meant she spent most of her life trying to be the a good girl only to give up when she about seven years ago. Where she realized that nothing she would do would ever impress her parents, and her defense growing up would be acting like a spoiled brat. And when she was around other kids she was known to throw temper tantrums. Although she always had a semi-close relationship with her mother. From a young age, she had always felt like she couldn't amount up to her older brother and was always known to try and ruin her plans.

    When she got to Hogwarts was where Nemmy found her love for gossip, because she spend most of her nights trying to get juice on her fellow students. Which would often get her into trouble, and she could name the numerous times where she found herself in detention for eavesdropping, and making enemies from a young age due to the fact that she made her enemies.

    Having never been any of her classes, Nemesis had always found herself as someone who attracted to the idea of gossip, and plans on one day after she graduates making her own magazine that contributes to gossiping, and see if maybe she can show her parents she's good enough.
    .
    Nemesis Jetson
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Nemesis Jetson 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Nemesis Jetson 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 40
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Deceased
    Quote
  • by Penelope Skeeter Sat Oct 05, 2019 9:10 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Penelope Skeeter
    badges
    Nickname : penny
    Mini Ava : Nemesis Jetson Robyngif2
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 17/18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : single
    partner image : Nemesis Jetson 000000
    sexual orientation : heterosexual
    blood purity : unknown
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 64
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.