Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Ezekiel Brydges Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Ezekiel Brydges Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Ezekiel Brydges EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Ezekiel Brydges EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Ezekiel Brydges EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ezekiel Brydges EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ezekiel Brydges EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Ezekiel Brydges EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Ezekiel Brydges EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Ezekiel Brydges EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Ezekiel Brydges EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Ezekiel Brydges

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Wed Sep 11, 2019 2:49 pmPermalink
    Ezekiel Brydges Tenor

    Basics

    Name: Ezekiel Markus Brydges
    Nicknames: Kiel
    Titles: Dick head, handsome, God
    Date of Birth: June 1, 2005
    Age: 15
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Wales
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: English
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Straight
    Wand: 10, pine, unicorn hair

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Brown hair
    Hair Style: Messy and short, doesn't care really if it's sticking up or what not
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Muscular
    Height: 6,2
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Anything that looks badass or if he's comfortable. Usually in black, red, or green, other then that clothes are clothes to him.

    Personality


    Ezekiel can be an asshole when it comes to people who make him mad and what not, he is not really a patient person when it comes to life, if someone tells him they'll be there in five minutes to meet him, if they're not there in five minutes he leaves. He doesn't like lateness but he does have tendencies of being late to class and what not. Ezekiel does treat people the way they deserve to a point, if they show him some sort of kindness he will do the same thing back but mostly he is an asshole when it comes to the majority of the students in Hogwarts. He has his moments of being caring but he is mostly loyal and protective when it comes to people. He is a blunt person so if he had a secret he gave it up a long time ago, he isn't one who likes keeping secrets because secrets are what ruin relationships with people. He likes girls, his little brother, chocolate, and cake, Ezekiel dislikes lateness, liars, and people who make him mad.

    History

    Ezekiel was born and raised with his parents and younger brother, when he was seven years old his mother went missing and there was a big search for her. Ezekiel was the one that had to take care of his father and little brother while they broke down in tears for the need of their mother and wife. Ezekiel's mother was found in the hospital from an accident that had happened, Ezekiel's mother died a few days after him and his family have found out she was in St. Mungos. Ezekiel was heartbroken and the once innocent boy he became a cold stone brick wall. He went to Hogwarts and only has a few friends due to the fact that he doesn't want people to come close to him for he is afraid he'd loose them.

    Ezekiel had one girlfriend but that only lasted a few months but then he found out she was a lesbian and he was kind of mad but he understood that she couldn't lie about who she was anymore. Ezekiel and her still remain friends and he even talks to her girlfriend as well and he sees the difference of her from when they were together and when the two girls are together. Ezekiel was there for his now twelve year old brother when he started Hogwarts.

    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Wed Sep 11, 2019 3:49 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.