RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Dec. 2020
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Lesson 1 (year 5-7)
Mariah Dolorez EmptyToday at 1:12 pm by Andrea Ross

» Lesson 1 (year 1-4)
Mariah Dolorez EmptyToday at 1:10 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» Am I a Rebel?
Mariah Dolorez EmptyToday at 1:03 pm by Victoire Weasley

» Draught of Living Dead (Carina, Professor Maddox)
Mariah Dolorez EmptyToday at 1:02 pm by Alessandro Jilani

» Chocolate Drizzle
Mariah Dolorez EmptyToday at 11:52 am by Poppy Macmillan

» morning dew ((open))
Mariah Dolorez EmptyToday at 8:37 am by Nimue

» owls from last night
Mariah Dolorez EmptyYesterday at 7:06 pm by James Potter

» it's what it is (james)
Mariah Dolorez EmptyYesterday at 5:18 pm by James Potter

» Let's dance (Jaromir)
Mariah Dolorez EmptyYesterday at 11:28 am by Carina Malfoy

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 1 Bot

Andrea Ross

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor15
Hufflepuff10
Ravenclaw11
Slytherin14
Total #50
spotlights
Summer Callahan
Kyler Cartwright
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Mariah Dolorez

Go down

Mariah Dolorez Empty Mariah Dolorez

Post by Mariah Dolorez on Sun Sep 08, 2019 4:58 pm

Mariah Dolorez Tumblr_inline_oj68vt89sv1sir8ad_250

Basics

Name: Mariah Sasha Dolorez
Nicknames: Mari, Maria
Titles:
Date of Birth: 1st July 2002
Age: 18
Blood Status: Half-Blood
Hometown: New York, USA
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: American, British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Hetero
Wand: (Length, core, wood, etc)

Appearance

Hair Color: Dark Brown, Almost Black (well often looks like it the light)
Hair Style: Long, Often loose but sometimes in the ponytail too.
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Slim
Height: 5'5" (165cm)
Other Distinguishing Features: Ears pierced, Small Butterfly on her left arm (her parents allowed it)
Clothing Style: She wears whatever she finds comfortable. You can see her one day in the dress but other days in jeans and a t-shirt. She doesn't mind even skirts.

Personality

Mariah has grown up to be a very responsible young woman, who knows how to care for herself and how to act around people. There are times when she can be even a bit of sarcastic but it happens rarely since most of the times she is a nice and friendly girl, who tries to get along with everyone. She is smart and knows more than she shows out since she doesn't want to stand out with her intelligence often. She is brave and isn't afraid to take risks in her life. She doesn't even mind to get in the trouble here and there.

History

Mariah was born as an only child to Emma and Mike Dolorez, her parents didn't manage to get any more kids after her. There was literally two miscarrages after that. Anyways this didn't stop her parents loving her and getting what she needed in her life. Even yeah her both parents worked hard to provide to her what she wanted. The girl grew up in a good family and place. She literally used to live in New York until she was seven.

She isn't exactly sure why her parents decided to move suddenly to London. So yeah she has lived in England now eleven years. So far the girl likes here and she has even gone to the local university and before that she went to for seven years to Hogwarts. She never went to muggle school since she was homeschooled. At Hogwarts, she always tried her best and made many friends to herself. She had good grades and graduated even with O's and E's. She literally had just on A and it was Transfiguration class, she was never good there.

At the age of 16, she got a small butterfly on her left arm, it was something she just wanted back then. Her parents were even okay with that idea. They often supported her decisions without asking why.

So far it's her first year at the university and she has decided to try out to be healer one day. So she is taking courses towards that.
Mariah Dolorez
University Student
Alias : Destiny
Posts : 37
Goes By : Mariah
Blood Status : Halfblood
Sexual Orientation : Hetero
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Mika Abdalla

Back to top Go down

Mariah Dolorez Empty Re: Mariah Dolorez

Post by Victoire Weasley on Mon Sep 09, 2019 11:19 am

Accepted


Mariah Dolorez Vicsig10Mariah Dolorez Vicsig11
I'm in your eyes
In a crashing wave
Victoire Weasley
University Student
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 175
Goes By : Vic
Age : 20
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : University Student
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual
Relationship Status : Doting on mushrooms/???
Faction : Order of the Phoenix
Face Claim : Peggy Lipton

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum