RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Jan. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» live it up ((open))
Raine Walsh EmptyToday at 9:04 am by Aquila Malfoy

» let me dream (Hugo)
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 11:20 am by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» poppies in the field ((open))
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 11:13 am by Reuben McDonald

» Open Mic (Main Thread & Sign Ups)
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 10:39 am by James Potter

» A...Sort of Date
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 10:35 am by Min-ji Baek

» every cloud is gray, with dreams of yesterday
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 10:24 am by James Potter

» Showing the ropes (Discordia)
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 9:13 am by Discordia Lestrange

» overpile and work regime (darcy)
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 8:55 am by Darcy Culkin

» The New Hire (Isabel)
Raine Walsh EmptyYesterday at 1:26 am by Liliana Walsh

Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

James Potter

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor15
Hufflepuff10
Ravenclaw11
Slytherin14
Total #50
spotlights
Elysia Mort
Samara Dane
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Raine Walsh

Go down

Raine Walsh Empty Raine Walsh

Post by Raine Walsh on Sun Sep 08, 2019 7:57 am

Raine Walsh Tumblr_pp38ikTuGT1u0u8rso1_400

Basics

Name: Raine Marie Walsh
Nicknames: Blondie
Titles: N/A
Date of Birth: August 7, 2001
Age: 19
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: London
Current Home: London
Nationality: English
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Straight
Wand: 10, vine, Unicorn hair

Appearance

Hair Color: Blonde
Hair Style: Straight or curly, whichever
Eye Color: Green
Body Type: Skinny, some muscle
Height: 5,6
Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
Clothing Style: Girlish, but she does tend to where some badass clothes such as leather and combat boots.

Personality


Raine does have her moments of being a control freak when it comes to life, she can't always help it when it comes down to it but she knows that her friends are patient with her. She has her moments of being caring, she is loyal, protective, sarcastic, clean freak (at times), head-strong, strong willed, and cunning from time to time. She is on the side of life, she is a huge animal lover and always finds herself feeding the strays. She has a tendency of holding grudges when it comes to certain situations, if it's something stupid she will let it go. Her likes are her friends, her family, boys, shopping, food, shoes, and animals. Her dislikes are assholes, know it alls, and the color yellow (she refuses to wear it). She has a tendency at being funny but it's very rare because she isn't really a jokester. Raine is an open book and doesn't really have secrets, the only real secret she has is she has a crush on her friend Gaston Shaw.

History

The life she grew up with was nothing but a lie. Raine always wanted a love like her parents when she would see them together and how they acted but after everything went downhill Raine didn't think she would ever want to be in love if it meant destroying a family that meant so much. Raine had her mother and her twin sister through the hard times, her father had moved on with someone else and practically left her which always broke her heart. When Raine started Hogwarts she thought it was the best thing that has happened in her life, she got to finally see Hogwarts for herself instead of the stories and she got to experience it with her twin Liliana, all was going well. Even though her mother had moved her, Raine refused to call her step-father her father even if he did raise her while her father went out of commission, she loved her younger sibling from her mom's second marriage but she never got to meet her other half sibling from her father's new marriage and nor did she want to since she still held a grudge.

Hogwarts got better with time, she met a lot of new friends and got to see her sister who she believed was happy. Raine even began a crush on one of her best friends Gaston but she never told him out of fear of rejection and he was also a year older then her so he probably wanted a girl his own age and not her. Raine loved Hogwarts but when she graduated she did cry, not only because she was graduating but because her twin got kidnapped. For months Raine fell into a deep depression with her sister not being around, from time to time she'd find herself not eating as much as she did but eating enough to not worry people. Raine kept hearing other's say her sister was most likely dead and how she should move on, even with the help of her friends and them being there for her and being patient when it came to her state of mind, Raine always believed that her sister was still out there and she never once gave up hope, she could never give up hope on coming face to face with her twin once more. But for the time being Raine worked a good job and made decent money and still had her friends there supporting her through it all.
Raine Walsh
Adult
Alias : Caroline
Posts : 82
Goes By : Raine
Blood Status : Pureblood
Occupation : Shop Worker
Sexual Orientation : Straight
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Jenny Boyd

Back to top Go down

Raine Walsh Empty Re: Raine Walsh

Post by Moon Seul-ki on Sun Sep 08, 2019 9:49 am

Accepted
Moon Seul-ki
Hufflepuff Sixth Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 59
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : student
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : order of the phoenix
Face Claim : lee hee jin

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum