Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Penelope Skeeter Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Penelope Skeeter Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Penelope Skeeter EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Penelope Skeeter EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Penelope Skeeter EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Penelope Skeeter EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Penelope Skeeter EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Penelope Skeeter EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Penelope Skeeter EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Penelope Skeeter EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Penelope Skeeter EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Penelope Skeeter

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Deceased
Quote
  • by Penelope Skeeter Thu Sep 05, 2019 10:30 pmPermalink
    Penelope Skeeter 72823-21467-0

    Basics

    Name: Penelope Rose Skeeter
    Nicknames: Penny
    Titles: N/A
    Date of Birth: July 19, 2003
    Age: 17
    Blood Status: Unknown
    Hometown: Outside of Hogsmeade
    Current Home: Outside of Hogsmeade
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: The wand doesn't make the person Smile

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Dyes light blonde - naturally more dishwater blonde
    Hair Style: Long, braided, pulled back, middle parted
    Eye Color: Grey
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5'5
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Preppy, somewhat elegant - lots of plaid and long skirts

    Personality

    With quite the kind nature, Penny isn't the type to say or wish bad about anybody. She's never been the type to hate - it's a foreign concept to her and one she considers an unnatural state of mind. Penny is also a hard worker, mainly to compensate with who her mother is; she loves her dearly, but just wishes to be seen as her own person. She is innocent at heart lacking the yearning towards more sinful activities. Her most treasured value, other than peace, is equality as she is of the belief everyone should be at an equal level in life. Penny also likes helping others in need whenever she has the chance not one to expect anything in return.

    History

    As Rita Skeeter's only child, she was born relatively late in her mother's life. Penny saw a different side to Rita than the general public knew - kind, nurturing, maternal, loving. She had been sheltered from the more hateful point of view the public saw her mother as; Rita was afraid of making some of the same mistakes her parents did now that she finally had the chance to be a mother.

    Since she began school at Hogwarts, Penny hasn't received the best treatment from some of her classmates simply due to who her mother is. However, she began using it as a motivator to work hard and create a reputation for herself. She also wanted to use it as an opportunity to show others how good of a person her mother is in her eyes. No matter what, she is determined to start her post-Hogwarts career on the right footing.

    Penelope Skeeter
    badges
    Nickname : penny
    Mini Ava : Penelope Skeeter Robyngif2
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 17/18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : single
    partner image : Penelope Skeeter 000000
    sexual orientation : heterosexual
    blood purity : unknown
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 64
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by Blanche Labelle Fri Sep 06, 2019 11:35 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Blanche Labelle
    badges
    Nickname : Blanche
    Mini Ava : Penelope Skeeter Blanche02
    Quote : Our common goal was waiting for the world to end.
    Age : 17
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Penelope Skeeter 000000
    sexual orientation : Bisexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 208
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.