Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Celeste Wong  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Celeste Wong  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Celeste Wong  EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Celeste Wong  EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Celeste Wong  EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Celeste Wong  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Celeste Wong  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Celeste Wong  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Celeste Wong  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Celeste Wong  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Celeste Wong  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Celeste Wong

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Gryffindor Seventh Year
Quote
  • by Celeste Wong Sat Aug 31, 2019 11:41 pmPermalink
    Celeste Wong  Tumblr_inline_n05de3XrSd1qmzdt6

       
    Basics

       Name: Celeste Wong (Born/Chinese name Wong Xuehui)
       Nicknames: Cel
       Titles: N/A
       Date of Birth: December 23, 2002
       Age: 18
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: Anshun, Guizhou Province, China
       Current Home: Burford, West Oxfordshire, England
       Nationality: Chinese
       School: Originally a Chinese wizarding school before transferring to Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
       Wand: Plum, billywig stingers, 11", supple

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Brown
       Hair Style: Choppy, short
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Slim, some muscle
       Height: 5'10
       Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
       Clothing Style: Androgynous, tomboyish, athletic

       
    Personality

     Celeste has always described herself as being hard-working to reach her goals - especially in regards to Quidditch. An athlete, she is disciplined and tends to follow a routine to help stay in shape and healthy in her everyday life. She also enjoys having plain fun and takes genuine interest in getting to know other people and their interests. When described by her mother, she'd say that Celeste was always very outgoing and friendly. Non-judgmental, she is one to treat others the way they want to be treated being a huge believer of the golden rule. She considers herself to be bold in how she approaches subjects such as gender stereotypes no matter how equal they are on a societal level;

       
    History

      Born and raised in China, Celeste was raised by her mother following the very untimely passing of her father. She had always wanted better for her mother from a young age, especially as gender roles were still rigid in wizarding China. Honor was something Celeste felt an obligation to bring to the family - there was no son, and somebody had to. How? That was something she didn't know until she started school.

    Her first encounter with a broom was electrifying. A rush, a high, something she wanted more of. That became her gateway into the sport and lifestyle of Quidditch. She had to fight her way into a spot on her school's Quidditch team as it wasn't seen as a very feminine sport in her school. After a couple years, Celeste and her mom ended up relocating to England due to a job opportunity. Having to learn an all new language and culture was an obstruction in her goals, but she wasn't going to let it deter her. Since then, she's been working on becoming fluent in English while also working hard on her house's Quidditch team to win them the cup.
    Celeste Wong
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Celeste Wong  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Celeste Wong  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 120
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by Blanche Labelle Sun Sep 01, 2019 2:13 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Blanche Labelle
    badges
    Nickname : Blanche
    Mini Ava : Celeste Wong  Blanche02
    Quote : Our common goal was waiting for the world to end.
    Age : 17
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Celeste Wong  000000
    sexual orientation : Bisexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 208
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.