Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Iris Parkinson  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Iris Parkinson  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Iris Parkinson  EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Iris Parkinson  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Iris Parkinson  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Iris Parkinson  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Iris Parkinson  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Iris Parkinson  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Iris Parkinson  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Iris Parkinson  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Iris Parkinson  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 10 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 10 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Iris Parkinson

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Sat Aug 31, 2019 3:25 pmPermalink
    Iris Parkinson  Giphy

       
    Basics

       Name: Iris Anna Parkinson (Born Iris Bella Rosier)
       Nicknames: Ri, Iri
       Titles: N/A
       Date of Birth: Febuary 19, 2004
       Age: 16
       Blood Status: Pureblood
       Hometown: Birmingham
       Current Home: A little shack in Hogsmeade
       Nationality: British
       School: Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
       Wand: Spruce, dragon heart-string, 9", slightly springy

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Black
       Hair Style: Long, wavy, down
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Skinny
       Height: 5'5
       Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
       Clothing Style: Denim jackets, mod-influenced, mini skirts

       
    Personality

    Driven and independent, Iris' drum has a beat of its own. She is one to improvise and adapt when a change in situation comes upon her no matter how self-inflicted or not it might've been. Iris is also intelligent and tries to use it for her own advancement, especially in the area of her personal life. Over the years, she has naturally become more inquisitive and unwilling to see things at surface level and only at one perspective.

       
    History

    Mom crushed on classmate. Mom and classmate stopped being friends. Mom found an older guy she wasn't classmates with. Older guy was a lot deeper into Pureblood supremacy than the former classmate/friend/crush's newly reformed views. Mom fell in love. They got married and procreated. Here's one of the results.

    Iris was a bit of a jewel. She had gotten the best of both of her parents in the looks department - Pansy's so-called "pug face" and her father's soft, yet sharp structure. She was favored among some of the Rosier children, yet she couldn't shake the feeling that she shouldn't have been in this family. Iris didn't question their viewpoints until some conflicting information she learned in school shattered her world. Weren't parents supposed to know what was best? Why didn't they?

    It definitely didn't help that her mother was slowly entering the brink of some supposed breakdown - she wasn't being the positive role model she should've been. All over Draco. All over Hogwarts. Iris was also beginning getting into rifts with her father over Muggleborns and Pureblood supremacist ideology. Finding them unsuited to continue raising her until she came of age, she petitioned to get legally emancipated and began working various jobs whenever class wasn't in session to support herself.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Adult
    Quote
  • by Leonides Belvedere Sat Aug 31, 2019 5:24 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Leonides Belvedere
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Iris Parkinson  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Iris Parkinson  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 116
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.