Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Ji Yoo Cha B005
Log in

I forgot my password

Ji Yoo Cha 000000
Fugue State [JCINK]
Ji Yoo Cha EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ji Yoo Cha EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Ji Yoo Cha EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Ji Yoo Cha EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Cartwright

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Ji Yoo Cha EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Cartwright

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Ji Yoo Cha EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Ji Yoo Cha EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Ji Yoo Cha EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

common thief ((open))
Ji Yoo Cha EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

Celeste Wong

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Ji Yoo Cha

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Mon Aug 26, 2019 3:23 pmPermalink
    Ji Yoo Cha Original

    Basics

    Name: Ji Yoo Cha
    Nicknames: (If any)
    Titles: Queen of Rap
    Date of Birth: April 20, 2003
    Age: 18
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Gangjin South Korea
    Current Home: London England
    Nationality: Korean
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
    Wand: 6", unicorn hair, Cherry wood

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Black
    Hair Style:long and straight
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5'4
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Short black skirts, fishnet leggings and tight blouses, occasionally a leather jacket

    Personality

    Ji Yoo believes that everyone deserves a chance, no matter their talent or lack of, she values hard work and has proved that you can be anything if you put your mind to it. She is loyal to her label and her friends, once you are her friend you are with her for life. Ji lives to help the less fortunate and that everyone deserves a chance, no matter where they come from.

    History

    I never thought that I would be a famous rapper at the age of sixteen, however when I auditioned for a singing competition show on the off chance that I would even make it onto the show yet alone make it to the finals, however I ended up winning the entire show and got a record deal. Since then I have traveled all over the world. People wondered how I could manage school and my label I have proved them wrong many times.

    Hogwarts is where I hide, I love that no one knows who I am that I can just be myself. Will this change I do not know however I wish that it won't but you never know what is going to happen everyday is just another day. I try my hardest not to be out in the public eye in the school however I was asked to talk to the music class by the professor to talk about my working life outside of school and I am nervous how that will go and what the end result will be.  
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Mon Aug 26, 2019 3:24 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.