Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


current time
Dec. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet

Moderator Topher
Latest topics
» smile even when it hurts ((dominique))
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyYesterday at 7:22 pm by Victoire Weasley

» no sun on skin (syd)
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyYesterday at 3:27 pm by Louis Weasley

» Hey there party people (Open to all)
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyYesterday at 2:19 pm by Carina Malfoy

» I see potential (athena)
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyYesterday at 2:17 pm by Carina Malfoy

» i'm fine, thank you ((open))
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyYesterday at 2:14 pm by Carina Malfoy

» sugar town ((open))
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptySun Mar 29, 2020 9:57 am by Aeris Sung

» playing with fire ((louis))
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyFri Mar 27, 2020 11:55 pm by James Peverell

» this stinks (narks)
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyFri Mar 27, 2020 1:52 pm by Narkissos Jetson

» coming home (open)
Gabriella Riddle (done!) EmptyFri Mar 27, 2020 1:02 pm by Cernunnos Largo

Who is online?
In total there are 11 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 10 Guests

Cherry Darling

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor6
Hufflepuff8
Ravenclaw10
Slytherin7
Total #31
Credits
Site skin from Hitskin. Graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Gabriella Riddle (done!)

Go down

Gabriella Riddle (done!) Empty Gabriella Riddle (done!)

Post by Gabriella Riddle on Tue Feb 25, 2020 9:56 pm

Gabriella Riddle (done!) D6335b78dc85001ef6027b0fb0b19741

Basics

Name: Gabriella Riddle
Nicknames: (If any)
Date of Birth: January 8, 2004
Age: 17
Blood Status: Halfblood
Hometown: Somewhere in Britain
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 10.5" Cypress with Doxy wing core

Appearance

Hair Color: Blond
Hair Style: Long, kept neat
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Athletic build
Height: 5'5
Other Distinguishing Features:
Clothing Style: Dresses for both comfort and fashion, she doesn't like to sacrifice one for the other.

Personality

Gabriella is the type of person who doesn't seem to fit the typical 'pureblood elitist' trope. She is outgoing, seems to be friendly with everyone no matter their blood status, of course, being kind to muggleborns makes her skin crawl because she has been taught to hate them, but she has a bigger picture in mind. Her father taught her to use her natural charisma to be able to manipulate things the way that she wants them to be. She is the type who no one would ever think would cause harm. But they don't know the true Gabriella. She is focused and plans things out so that she is always three steps ahead if she can help it. She is also very competitive. She likes to come out on top and does what it takes to do that. She is the type to be the mastermind behind things while still looking like she is completely innocent. She does love her family, though, she would do anything for them if the need arose. But that doesn't mean she doesn't try to gain favor over her sisters from time to time.

History

As far as Gabriella knows, she was born into the Riddle family one early January day, an average birth that was nothing special from the rest of the Riddle brood. In reality, the story of her birth was much more exciting than that. She was born the only daughter of Harry and Ginny Potter, the twin to James Potter who was stolen from the hospital soon after her birth, they claimed that she had died from birthing complications. Then she was taken in by the Riddles and raised as one of them.

She was raised to be a free spirit, to live life the way she wanted to live it but still to hold to her family's views. She was a quick study, quickly picking up on her father's charisma and learning to play situations from a very young age to try to garner the praise of her parents. It was also learned from a very young age that she had a particular talent for music. She sang quite often as a child and would often put on little shows for her parents to show off. Her talents were always praised. She grew up confident in her own abilities, confident in herself. Nothing could stop her.

Even before school, she started showing interest in the dark arts, and because of that, her father began teaching them to her at that time. Before she even started school, she had a pretty decent understanding of the dark arts.

When she started school, she put just as much effort into her studies as she did everything else. Of course, she left plenty of time for fun but she didn't slack on her school work either. Every assignment was finished on time and done well. She also found her place on the quidditch team. She attended parties as often as she could, both ones that were known by the school staff and those that weren't.
Gabriella Riddle
Slytherin Seventh Year
Alias : Kacie
Posts : 10
Blood Status : Halfblood
Sexual Orientation : Heterosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Death Eaters
Face Claim : Katie Cassidy

Back to top Go down

Gabriella Riddle (done!) Empty Re: Gabriella Riddle (done!)

Post by Hugo Granger-Weasley on Tue Feb 25, 2020 11:01 pm

Accepted
Hugo Granger-Weasley
Gryffindor Second Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 161
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : student
Sexual Orientation : Unknown
Relationship Status : Single duh
Faction : order of the phoenix
Face Claim : danny tamberelli

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum