Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


current time
Mar. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests

Blanche Labelle, Cernunnos Largo

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed 3 Jul - 14:12
Gryffindor21
Hufflepuff15
Ravenclaw18
Slytherin21
Total #75
Credits
Site skin from Hitskin. Graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Amaryllis Macmillan

Go down

Amaryllis Macmillan Empty Amaryllis Macmillan

Post by Amaryllis Macmillan on Fri 11 Oct - 3:42

Amaryllis Macmillan Tumblr_mbs4r5Uisv1ruvqz1o5_250

Basics

Name: Amaryllis Freesia Macmillan
Nicknames: Amy
Titles:
Date of Birth: April 22, 1998
Age: 22
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: England
Current Home: Endland
Nationality: English
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bi-curious at this point
Wand: 9", walnut, unicorn hair

Appearance

Hair Color: Blond
Hair Style: Long, usually curled in big curls, or pulled up into some sort of updo.
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Skinny but fit.
Height: 5'5
Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
Clothing Style: Usually tends to dress in a very feminine way, almost always wearing heels, dresses, skirts, always neatly dressed without so much as a spot on her clothing.

Personality

Amaryllis has always thought herself to be the mastermind behind things. She isn’t loud or obnoxious but she still tends to draw people to her. She doesn’t come off as the brightest person on earth, actually seeming to be a bit of an airhead but it’s all an act. She is the one who is always plotting, scheming, trying to get ahead. But she doesn’t draw attention to that fact and instead lets others believe she is naive, less chance of them seeing her coming when she steps all over them to get where she wants.

But this isn’t to say she is a bad person… She really isn’t. Maybe she is selfish and has a strong need to come out on top, but she is loyal and protective as well. She tries to always look out for those who are close to her but sometimes can get into trouble with that because she can also be bossy and blunt when she thinks someone she cares about is making a mistake. She still has this naive, innocent feel about her even though she has left the airhead moniker behind after leaving school.

History

From the time of her birth she had been a fussy child. She was the one who would always cry to be picked up by their mother and then squirm and fuss to be put back down. She was the child who would beg for another piece of cake and then complain that she couldn’t finish it all. A difficult child, no doubt. But she also had her parents wrapped around her finger, she always had her twin there to keep her company. Despite her early on fussiness, she soon learned that things weren’t as bad as she made them out to be and she actually turned out to be rather well rounded.

Once she started school, she was thrilled when the hat had placed she and her twin in the same house. They had never been apart and it seemed that they wouldn’t be while they were in school either. While Poppy showed more Gryffindor like tendencies, Amaryllis was a Slytherin through and through. She would often try to keep her sister from her foolish tendencies and spent most of her time trying to figure out just how to come out on top. She was a prefect in her schooling years and then went on to be head girl in her 7th year. She was destined to succeed.

She took on an internship with the ministry right out of Hogwarts, spending most of her time in various support positions until she was finally given a permanent position in the Department of Mysteries. She is still very near the bottom of the totem pole but is working her way up. Only, that climb has been stalled by her sister’s attack. She has realized how much she has neglected her family since leaving school and has become more determined to make up for it, to spend more time with them. She still wants to succeed, still can’t stand the idea of being stuck somewhere for too long but she is seeing that maybe there is more important things than just being on top. Hell, she hasn’t ever even experienced a proper relationship that was because she actually liked someone and not just because she thought it would help her in some way...
Amaryllis Macmillan
Amaryllis Macmillan
Adult
Adult

Alias : Kacie
Posts : 10
Blood Status : Pureblood
Sexual Orientation : Bi-Curious

Back to top Go down

Amaryllis Macmillan Empty Re: Amaryllis Macmillan

Post by Cernunnos Largo on Fri 11 Oct - 3:43

Accepted


Amaryllis Macmillan Tumblr_nyw5qk4UgD1qc1sb1o5_400Amaryllis Macmillan Tumblr_nyw5qk4UgD1qc1sb1o4_400
take me down and you hold me right spin me all around, i feel so dizzy, i fall into you, you rock me, you rock me, you rock me in
Cernunnos Largo
Cernunnos Largo
Slytherin Sixth Year
Slytherin Sixth Year

Alias : Xaria
Goes By : Cernu
Posts : 189
Blood Status : Half-blood
occupation : student
Sexual Orientation : Homosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
face claim : bill kaulitz

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum