Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» we are in noir
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 10:27 pm by James Potter

» Music Final Project - James (WIP)
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 10:22 pm by James Potter

» speechless ((albus))
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 8:16 pm by Darcy Culkin

» Why is Life Confusing (Darcy)
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 7:42 pm by Darcy Culkin

» let it snow ((albus))
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 7:39 pm by Darcy Culkin

» A Little Bit of Paradise (Dagger)
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 7:30 pm by Dagger Vettel

» square biz ((open))
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 5:59 pm by Avalon Rudolph

» I Want Ice Cream (Hermione)
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 5:07 pm by Hermione Granger

» prism ((poppy))
Poppy Macmillan EmptyToday at 4:10 pm by Hyacinth Macmillan

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

James Potter

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor21
Hufflepuff15
Ravenclaw18
Slytherin21
Total #75
Credits
Site skin from Hitskin. Graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Poppy Macmillan

Go down

Poppy Macmillan Empty Poppy Macmillan

Post by Poppy Macmillan on Thu Oct 10, 2019 9:23 pm

Poppy Macmillan Tumblr_n2nfntcsMV1szxfwno6_250

Basics

Name: Poppy Ivy Macmillan
Nicknames: Pops
Titles: Bartender
Date of Birth: April 22, 1998
Age: 22
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: England
Current Home: England
Nationality: English
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: 9, pine, unicorn hair

Appearance

Hair Color: Blonde
Hair Style: Straight, wavy, curly, whichever she feels
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Skinny, some muscle
Height: 5,5
Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
Clothing Style: Girly, mostly wears dresses or skirts but from time to time will wear jeans or yoga pants, whatever she feels comfortable in.

Personality


Poppy is a free spirited soul who is always down for some sort of fun. Now she isn't a total party girl when it comes down to it but she is not shy when it comes to alcohol. Poppy doesn't think that she should be tied down to liking one gender, she thinks that girl or guy is good enough for her and she will prefer either gender. She has her moments of being cunning when it comes to life, she is not a complete and utter saint in that department, I mean she is a former Slytherin after all. Poppy has her moments of being manipulative when it comes to life since she knows that in life if people see kindness they take advantage and she refuses to be a pawn in anyone's game. She is loyal, protective, cunning, sarcastic (at times), animal lover, hard worker, mind setter.

History

Poppy grew up with a few siblings, one of them being her twin and best friend in the entire world. She was always someone who was curious when it came to life, she always needed to do something to keep herself busy, if she was sitting around doing nothing she was bored. When she went to Hogwarts when she was eleven she was very excited, she wanted to get lost in school and books, for a Slytherin she acted more like a Gryffindor but she knew the hat was never wrong. Poppy always hung out with the same group of people, she loved being around them and vice versa. when she was fifteen she actually lost her virginity to one of her friends, the two were bored and something in them wanted to know what it felt like and it got to the point the two looked for one another to experience their first time with. Poppy graduated Hogwarts tied for top in her class, she didn't mind, the more the merrier.

The first year after Hogwarts was hard, she had gotten robbed and badly beaten and was found by a complete stranger almost close to death. To this day Poppy doesn't know who attacked her but she wish she did because even though it was a tough recovery she wanted them to know that she forgave them. Poppy was in the hospital for a month and a half since she was in a coma for about two weeks. It broke her heart that she had to listen to her family speak to her and she could do nothing since she couldn't wake up. Poppy went through hell that night but she never lost her will to live and fight back. After that day Poppy took combat classes so if something like this ever happens again, she will be better prepared.
Poppy Macmillan
Poppy Macmillan
Adult
Adult

Alias : Caroline
Posts : 20
Blood Status : Pureblood
occupation : Bartender
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual
Faction : Neutral
face claim : Terese Pagh

Back to top Go down

Poppy Macmillan Empty Re: Poppy Macmillan

Post by Cernunnos Largo on Thu Oct 10, 2019 9:55 pm

Accepted


Poppy Macmillan Tumblr_nyw5qk4UgD1qc1sb1o5_400Poppy Macmillan Tumblr_nyw5qk4UgD1qc1sb1o4_400
take me down and you hold me right spin me all around, i feel so dizzy, i fall into you, you rock me, you rock me, you rock me in
Cernunnos Largo
Cernunnos Largo
Slytherin Sixth Year
Slytherin Sixth Year

Alias : Xaria
Goes By : Cernu
Posts : 194
Blood Status : Half-blood
occupation : student
Sexual Orientation : Homosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
face claim : bill kaulitz

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum