Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


current time
Mar. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» carry on dancing ((open))
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyToday at 1:59 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» Sweet Tooth (open)
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyToday at 8:55 am by Aloha Bill

» trance ((open))
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyToday at 8:20 am by Cha Heejin

» Dark Times (Harrison, Azazel)
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyYesterday at 10:17 pm by Harrison Jetson

» rapture ((open))
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyYesterday at 10:09 pm by Harrison Jetson

» Rust and Bone (Sylvain)
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyYesterday at 9:46 pm by Sylvain Bellerose

» late night tracking ((kazimir))
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyYesterday at 8:12 pm by Kazimir Volk

» spring air ((ingrid))
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyYesterday at 8:07 pm by Ingrid Longbottom

» blue monday ((indigo))
Jace Bloodstone  EmptyYesterday at 6:21 pm by Harrison Jetson

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests

Blanche Labelle, Cernunnos Largo

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor21
Hufflepuff15
Ravenclaw18
Slytherin21
Total #75
Credits
Site skin from Hitskin. Graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Jace Bloodstone

Go down

Jace Bloodstone  Empty Jace Bloodstone

Post by Jace Bloodstone on Tue Sep 24, 2019 7:07 pm

Jace Bloodstone  Yungbl10

Basics

Name: Jace Thomas Bloodstone
Nicknames: JT
Titles:
Date of Birth: June 19, 1999
Age: 21
Blood Status: pureblood
Hometown: Yorkshire
Current Home: London
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: 11 inches, Ash wood, Phoenix feather

Appearance

Hair Color: brown
Hair Style: long,a little wild
Eye Color: blue
Body Type: skinny
Height: 6'1
Other Distinguishing Features: scar above right eyebrow
Clothing Style: varies

Personality

Jace was always an outgoing and independent child. He was always trying new things and exploring anything and everything he could get his hands on. He was brave and courageous, always wanting to be the first to try something new. His friends would describe him as 'The perfect gryffindor'. He was confident and had a cool demeanor about him. Like nothing bothered him because he had his life together. He was also competitive, especially in quidditch. He was daring and had a certain charm about him that made people flock to him.
History

Jace grew up in a loving and supportive family. He was doted on by his mother and he had a healthy relationship with his father. When he was a child, his father used to take him to quidditch games. It was his the two bonded. They would watch the game, eat alot of junk food that his mother would lecture them about later, buy Jace a jersey, and then they would go home. It was one of Jaces' favorite childhood memories.

When he got to Hogwarts he mixed well with the other students. He was even considered to be popular. Jace was on the quidditch team from years 2-7 as a chaser. It was one of his favorite things in the world, being on a broom up in the air. He felt free.

When Jace was in his 5th year he started dating Hannah Dumonte. They have been together ever since. When Jace graduated Hogwarts he began to attend University to learn how to be a curse breaker. He even managed to get an intern at the ministry.  Jace had decided to propose to Hannah, she said yes. His life was perfect. Until it wasn't.

One day when Jace was trying to break a curse on a ring he had been studying, something happened. He didn't remember much of what happened. But he remembered extreme pain and feeling like his mind was being torn apart inside his skull. He woke up in St. Mungos a week later. Ever since that day Jace had heard voices in his head. People telling him to do all these horrible things. And for some reason he could not disobey the voices. He tried it once, it wasn't pleasant. He slowly felt himself going insane. Why do these voices want him to hurt people?

Due to this incident, Jace lost his internship, his fiance, and his parents had distanced themselves due to the way he had been acting. Life couldn't get any worse. One night he had been at a bar when the voices lead him to a blonde woman. She introduced herself as Delilah. The voices seemed to like her. After talking for a bit, Delilah had offered him a room in her home. Since he didn't have any other options he agreed to go with her. The voices didn't yell when she was around. He liked that.


Last edited by Jace Bloodstone on Tue Sep 24, 2019 7:35 pm; edited 2 times in total
Jace Bloodstone
Jace Bloodstone
University Student
University Student

Alias : Sydney
Posts : 11
Blood Status : Pureblood
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual

Back to top Go down

Jace Bloodstone  Empty Re: Jace Bloodstone

Post by Albus Potter on Tue Sep 24, 2019 7:50 pm

Accepted
Albus Potter
Albus Potter
Slytherin Fourth Year
Slytherin Fourth Year

Alias : Jules
Posts : 80
Blood Status : Halfblood
occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual
Faction : Neutral
face claim : Daniel Radcliffe

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum