Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Quick Updates
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 10:00 pm by Harrison Jetson

» you need more (harrison)
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 4:21 pm by Harrison Jetson

» deck the halls ((fred))
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 3:21 pm by Miriam Baptist

» self control ((open))
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 3:20 pm by Miriam Baptist

» c'est la vie ((blanche))
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 3:18 pm by James Potter

» saturday's child ((open))
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 3:15 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» skulking skeletons (deimos)
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 2:59 pm by Deimos Lestrange

» Sometimes we all need some free time from things (Open)
Samara Dane EmptyYesterday at 2:11 pm by Indigo Macmillan

» ordinary day ((open))
Samara Dane EmptyMon Dec 09, 2019 8:56 pm by Narkissos Jetson

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests :: 1 Bot

Baek Min-ji

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor21
Hufflepuff15
Ravenclaw18
Slytherin21
Total #75
Credits
Site skin from Hitskin. Graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Samara Dane

Go down

Samara Dane Empty Samara Dane

Post by Samara Dane on Tue Sep 03, 2019 9:37 pm

Samara Dane Tumblr_o4vpzcWfot1swtbemo4_250

Basics

Name: Samara Lilith Dane
Nicknames: Sammi, Mara
Titles: Queen of Mean
Date of Birth: October 31, 1996
Age: 24
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Paris, France
Current Home: London but does travel to France when she has time
Nationality: French and English
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: 10, vine, dragon heart string

Appearance

Hair Color: Black
Hair Style: Curly or straight whichever she is in the mood for.
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny, some muscle
Height: 5,4
Other Distinguishing Features: Has some tattoos here and there but that's it.
Clothing Style: Dresses like a queen, usually showing her stomach, cleavage, and legs, always in heels and dressed to impress.

Personality


Well what can be said about Samara other then she is a complete and utter bitch? Well she is a bitch, she is cruel and cunning as well, she loves who she is and even gave herself the nickname 'The Queen of Mean' since it's who she is. Her parents betrayed her by siding with Mudbloods and blood traitors, she thought they were totally a piece of work. There is really no good qualities about her other then she is insanely loyal and protective, other then that she is a complete asshole when it comes to people. Samara is a huge flirt and even goes as far as flirting with either gender since they're both too delicious to pass up. Samara has never been in love but she has had relationships, friends with benefits, and even one-night stands.

Samara has one main secret and that was she was the reason her older brother was killed. They had been fighting when he found out she was a death eater and the fight got heated between the two and she had pushed him down the stairs and from the impact it had snapped his neck killing him instantly. She felt no remorse or sadness and she made the house look like a crime scene before leaving her old life behind her. She loves shopping, shoes, clothes, sex, make-up, girls and guys.. She dislikes her family, mudbloods, and blood traitors.

History

Samara grew up in a Pureblood family who were always Pure and even rich throughout the years, she was raised to hate Mudbloods and blood traitors alike and in the beginning she thought it was wrong but she knew there was a reason for the cruelness and she followed the rules. She listened to her parents when they said certain people were bad but it was her brother who had convinced them to go good. He was dating a mudblood and even let his parents meet her and they had fell in love with her. It took a bit but they had eventually stopped worshipping death eaters and went good. She had became extremely furious and even threw a hissy fit but she knew it would get her no where. Samara finished school as a Slytherin and when she had graduated she was approached by some death eaters who wanted to recruit her.

Samara accepted with no hesitation and got her mark and her first assignment. Her first assignment was to set muggle homes ablaze with the victims inside. Samara did just that. She was a death eater for two years before her brother found out, she was not sorry he found out at all. Samara even made her brother's murder look like an accident after she killed him with no remorse. She was not sorry and she would happily do it again if she had too.
Samara Dane
Samara Dane
Criminal
Criminal

Alias : Caroline
Posts : 28
Blood Status : Pureblood
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual

Back to top Go down

Samara Dane Empty Re: Samara Dane

Post by Harrison Jetson on Tue Sep 03, 2019 9:42 pm

Accepted


Samara Dane Original
Harrison Jetson
Harrison Jetson
Auror
Auror

Alias : Xaria
Posts : 185
Blood Status : Pureblood
occupation : auror
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual
Relationship Status : Separated - Pasithea
Faction : order of the phoenix
face claim : brandon lee

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum